Naamlijst weekdieren

 

 

HOME

 

 

Soortnr

Wetenschappelijke naam

Auteursnaam

Nederlandse naam

 

 

 

 

67901

Abida secale

(Draparnaud, 1801)

Korenkorrel-slak

21200

Abra alba

(Wood, 1802)

Witte dunschaal

21300

Abra nitida

(Müller, 1776)

Glanzende dunschaal

21500

Abra prismatica

(Montagu, 1808)

Prismatische dunschaal

21600

Abra tenuis

(Montagu, 1803)

Tere dunschaal

68700

Acanthinula aculeata

(Müller, 1774)

Stekelslak

700

Acanthochitona crinita

(Pennant, 1777)

Kleine borstelkeverslak

600

Acanthochitona fascicularis

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Grote borstelkeverslak

79900

Acanthodoris pilosa

(Abildgaard, 1789)

Egelslak

40500

Acicula fusca

(Montagu, 1803)

Gegroefde naaldslak

32000

Acmaea virginea

(Müller, 1776)

(Gewone) Schotelhoren

63100

Acroloxus lacustris

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Kapslak

60400

Acteon tornatilis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Spoelhoren

72700

Aegopinella nitens

(Michaud, 1831)

Brede blinkslak

72800

Aegopinella nitidula

(Draparnaud, 1805)

Bruine blinkslak

72900

Aegopinella pura

(Alder, 1830)

Kleine blinkslak

82300

Aeolidia papillosa

(Linnaeus, 1761)

Grote vlokslak

82400

Aeolidiella glauca

(Alder & Hancock, 1845)

Kleine vlokslak

5000

Aequipecten opercularis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Wijde mantel

79000

Alderia modesta

(Lovén, 1844)

(Gewone) Kwelderslak

83100

Alloteuthis subulata

(Lamarck, 1798)

Dwerg-pijlinktvis

38300

Alvania lactea

(Michaud, 1830)

Melkwitte traliedrijfhoren

38200

Alvania punctura

(Montagu, 1803)

Gevlekte traliedrijfhoren

39300

Alvania semistriata

(Montagu, 1808)

Gestreepte traliedrijfhoren

80200

Ancula gibbosa

(Risso, 1818)

Oranje plooislak

64100

Ancylus fluviatilis

Müller, 1774

Ronde beekmuts

64300

Anisus leucostomus

(Millet, 1813)

Geronde schijfhoren

64400

Anisus spirorbis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Spiraalschijfhoren

64500

Anisus vortex

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Draaikolkschijfhoren

64600

Anisus vorticulus

(Troschel, 1834)

Platte schijfhoren

8700

Anodonta anatina

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Vijvermossel

8820

Anodonta cygnea

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Zwanenmossel

6700

Anomia ephippium

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Paardenzadel

65900

Aplexa hypnorum

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Slaapslak

45710

Aporrhais pespelecani

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Pelikaansvoet

79300

Archidoris tuberculata

(Cuvier, 1804)

(Gewone) Citroenslak

22100

Arctica islandica

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Noordkromp

77701

Arianta arbustorum

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Heesterslak

71401

Arion ater

Linnaeus, 1758

Grote wegslak

71500

Arion circumscriptus

Johnston, 1828

Grauwe wegslak

71750

Arion distinctus

Mabille, 1868

Donkere wegslak

71725

Arion hortensis

Férussac, 1819

Zwarte wegslak

71900

Arion intermedius

Normand, 1852

Egel-wegslak

71450

Arion lusitanicus

Mabille, 1868

Spaanse wegslak

71600

Arion silvaticus

Lohmander, 1937

Bos-wegslak

71800

Arion subfuscus

(Draparnaud, 1805)

Bruine wegslak

40300

Assiminea grayana

Fleming, 1828

Gray's kustslak

47700

Atlanta helicinoides

Souleyet, 1852

Zwartoog kielslak

47800

Atlanta peronii

Lesueur, 1817

Platte kielslak

62900

Auriculinella erosa

(Jeffreys, 1830)

Wit muizenoortje

37101

Avenionia brevis

Boeters, 1967

Stompe grondwaterslak

66599

Azeca goodalli

(Férussac, 1821)

Getande agaathoren

69901

Balea biplicata

(Montagu, 1803)

Grote clausilia

69300

Balea perversa

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Schorshoren

29600

Bankia bipennata

(Turton, 1819)

Geveerde paalworm

29500

Bankia carinata

(Gray, 1827)

Gekielde paalworm

29700

Bankia fimbriatula

Moll & Roch, 1931

Franje-paalworm

40200

Barleeia unifasciata

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Bandhoren

27800

Barnea candida

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Witte boormossel

27700

Barnea parva

(Pennant, 1777)

Kleine boormossel

64900

Bathyomphalus contortus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Riempje

37800

Bithynia leachii

(Sheppard, 1823)

Kleine diepslak

37900

Bithynia tentaculata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote diepslak

73900

Boettgerilla pallens

Simroth, 1912

(Gewone) Wormnaaktslak

51400

Buccinum undatum

Linnaeus, 1758

(Gewone) Wulk

36800

Bythinella dunkeri

(Von Frauenfeld, 1857)

Grijze bronslak

36899

Bythinella viridis

(Poiret, 1801)

Groene bronslak

79400

Cadlina laevis

(Linnaeus, 1767)

(Gewone) Kaalslak

76000

Candidula gigaxii

(Pfeiffer, 1850)

Fijngeribde grasslak

76100

Candidula intersecta

(Poiret, 1801)

Grofgeribde grasslak

76201

Candidula unifasciata

(Poiret, 1804)

Eénbandige grasslak

62600

Carychium minimum

Müller, 1774

Plompe dwergslak

62700

Carychium tridentatum

(Risso, 1826)

Slanke dwergslak

70000

Catinella arenaria

(Bouchard-Chantereaux, 1837)

Rode barnsteenslak

62200

Cavolinia inflexa

(Lesueur, 1813)

Slanke wimpelvleugelslak

70500

Cecilioides acicula

(Müller, 1774)

(Gewone) Blindslak

77900

Cepaea hortensis

(Müller, 1774)

Witgerande tuinslak

78000

Cepaea nemoralis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Tuinslak

15800

Cerastoderma edule

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Kokkel

15900

Cerastoderma lamarcki

(Reeve, 1845)

Brakwaterkokkel

76300

Cernuella aginnica

(Locard, 1882)

Franse duinslak

76701

Cernuella cespitum

(Draparnaud, 1801)

Grote duinslak

76350

Cernuella jonica

(Mousson, 1854)

Griekse duinslak

76400

Cernuella neglecta

(Draparnaud, 1805)

Afgevlakte duinslak

76500

Cernuella virgata

(Da Costa, 1778)

Bolle duinslak

26010

Chamelea striatula

(Da Costa, 1778)

(Gewone) Venusschelp

51500

Chauvetia brunnea

(Donovan, 1804)

(Gewone) Dwergwulk

68001

Chondrina avenacea

(Bruguière, 1792)

Haverkorrel-slak

58050

Chrysallida sarsi

Nordsieck, 1972

Stompe traliehoren

38600

Cingula cingillus

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Streephoren

69401

Clausilia bidentata

(Ström, 1765)

Vale clausilia

69511

Clausilia dubia

(Draparnaud, 1805)

Knotwilgslak

69601

Clausilia rugosa

Férussac, 1807

Kleine clausilia

62300

Clio cuspidata

(Bosc, 1802)

Gedoornde glasvleugelslak

79200

Clione limacina

(Phipps, 1744)

(Gewone) Vlerkslak

76600

Cochlicella acuta

(Müller, 1774)

Slanke duinhoren

76650

Cochlicella barbara

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bolle duinhoren

66300

Cochlicopa lubrica

(Müller, 1774)

Glanzende agaathoren

66400

Cochlicopa lubricella

(Porro, 1837)

Slanke agaathoren

66500

Cochlicopa repentina

Hudec, 1960

Middelste agaathoren

30000

Cochlodesma praetenue

(Pulteney, 1799)

(Gewone) Lepelschelp

69201

Cochlodina laminata

(Montagu, 1803)

Gladde clausilia

66700

Columella aspera

Waldén, 1966

Ruwe korfslak

66800

Columella edentula

(Draparnaud, 1805)

Tandloze korfslak

52400

Colus gracilis

(Da Costa, 1778)

(Gewone) Slanke noordhoren

21900

Congeria leucophaeata

(Conrad, 1831)

Brakwatermossel

80500

Corambe obscura

(Verrill, 1870)

Zuiderzee-schijfslak

22640

Corbicula fluminalis

(Müller, 1774)

Toegeknepen korfmossel

22680

Corbicula fluminea

(Müller, 1774)

Aziatische korfmossel

26900

Corbula gibba

(Olivi, 1792)

(Gewone) Korfschelp

81200

Coryphella gracilis

(Alder & Hancock, 1842)

Slanke waaierslak

81100

Coryphella lineata

(Lovén, 1846)

Witgestreepte waaierslak

5900

Crassodoma distorta

(Da Costa, 1778)

Gebochelde mantel

7700

Crassostrea angulata

(Lamarck, 1819)

Portugese oester

7770

Crassostrea denticulata

(Born, 1791)

Geschubde oester

7750

Crassostrea gigas

Thunberg, 1793

Japanse oester

7800

Crassostrea virginica

(Gmelin, 1791)

Amerikaanse oester

46400

Crepidula fornicata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewoon) Muiltje

62400

Creseis virgula

Rang, 1828

Naaldvormige glasvleugelslak

81550

Cuthona amoena

(Alder & Hancock, 1842)

Gestippelde knotsslak

81600

Cuthona concinna

(Alder & Hancock, 1843)

Zilverblauwe knotsslak

82100

Cuthona foliata

(Forbes & Goodsir, 1839)

Gestreepte knotsslak

82000

Cuthona gymnota

(Couthouy, 1838)

Gorgelpijp-knotsslak

81800

Cuthona nana

(Alder & Hancock, 1842)

Zeerasp-knotsslak

60700

Cylichna cylindracea

(Pennant, 1777)

Valse oubliehoren

80800

Dendronotus frondosus

(Ascanius, 1774)

(Gewone) Boompjesslak

30600

Dentalium entalis

Linnaeus, 1758

Gladde olifantstand

74250

Deroceras agreste

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Witte akkerslak

74400

Deroceras laeve

(Müller, 1774)

Kleine akkerslak

74300

Deroceras panormitanum

(Lessona & Pollonera, 1882)

Zuidelijke akkerslak

74500

Deroceras reticulatum

(Müller, 1774)

Gevlekte akkerslak

74700

Deroceras sturanyi

(Simroth, 1894)

Oostelijke akkerslak

62500

Diacria trispinosa

(Lesueur, 1821)

Driedoornige wimpelvleugelslak

71000

Discus rotundatus

(Müller, 1774)

Boerenknoopje

71101

Discus ruderatus

(Férussac, 1821)

Bruine discusslak

20600

Donax vittatus

(Da Costa, 1778)

(Gewoon) Zaagje

25400

Dosinia exoleta

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Artemisschelp

80900

Doto coronata

(Gmelin, 1791)

Roodgevlekte kroonslak

22000

Dreissena polymorpha

(Pallas, 1771)

(Gewone) Driehoeksmossel

41300

Eatonina fulgida

(J. Adams, 1797)

Gestreepte dwerghoren

84300

Eledone cirrhosa

(Lamarck, 1798)

Kleine achtarm

78700

Elysia viridis

(Montagu, 1804)

Groene wierslak

69000

Ena montana

(Draparnaud, 1801)

Grote torenslak

18350

Ensis americanus

(Gould, 1870)

Amerikaanse zwaardschede

18200

Ensis arcuatus

(Jeffreys, 1865)

Grote zwaardschede

18510

Ensis ensis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kleine zwaardschede

18600

Ensis minor

(Chenu, 1843)

Klein tafelmesheft

18800

Ensis siliqua

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Groot tafelmesheft

44600

Epitonium clathratulum

(Kanmacher, 1798)

Witte wenteltrap

44200

Epitonium clathrus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Wenteltrap

44500

Epitonium turtonae

(Turton, 1819)

Turtons wenteltrap

81300

Eubranchus exiguus

(Alder & Hancock, 1848)

Plompe knuppelslak

81400

Eubranchus pallidus

(Alder & Hancock, 1842)

Bleke knuppelslak

81500

Eubranchus rupium

(Müller, 1842)

Noordelijke knuppelslak

72000

Eucobresia diaphana

(Draparnaud, 1805)

Oorvormige glasslak

75500

Euconulus alderi

(Gray, 1840)

Moeras-tolslak

75600

Euconulus fulvus

(Müller, 1774)

Gladde tolslak

45600

Eulima bilineata

Alder, 1848

Gestreepte glanshoren

48000

Euspira catena

(Da Costa, 1778)

(Gewone) Tepelhoren

48700

Euspira nitida

(Donovan, 1804)

Glanzende tepelhoren

82200

Facelina bostoniensis

(Couthouy, 1838)

Brede ringsprietslak

64050

Ferrissia wautieri

(Mirolli, 1960)

Smurfslak

75900

Fruticicola fruticum

(Müller, 1774)

(Gewone) Struikslak

63200

Galba truncatula

(Müller, 1774)

Leverbotslak

34000

Gibbula pennanti

(Philippi, 1846)

Gevlamde tolhoren

34100

Gibbula umbilicalis

(Da Costa, 1778)

Genavelde tolhoren

3101

Glycymeris glycymeris

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Marmerschelp

80300

Goniodoris castanea

Alder & Hancock, 1845

Bruine plooislak

80400

Goniodoris nodosa

(Montagu, 1808)

Bleke plooislak

14400

Goodallia triangularis

(Montagu, 1803)

Kleine astarte

65000

Gyraulus albus

(Müller, 1774)

Witte schijfhoren

64700

Gyraulus crista

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Traktorwieltje

65200

Gyraulus laevis

(Alder, 1838)

Gladde schijfhoren

65300

Gyraulus riparius

(Westerlund, 1865)

Oeverschijfhoren

31301

Haliotis tuberculata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewoon) Zee-oor

32100

Helcion pellucidum

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Blauwgestreepte schaalhoren

37000

Heleobia stagnorum

(Gmelin, 1791)

Basters drijfslak

76700

Helicella itala

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Heideslak

77801

Helicigona lapicida

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Steenbikker

71200

Helicodiscus singleyanus

(Pilsbry, 1890)

(Gewoon) Aardschijfje

77600

Helicodonta obvoluta

(Müller, 1774)

Opgerolde tandslak

78301

Helix aspersa

Müller, 1774

Segrijnslak

78501

Helix pomatia

Linnaeus, 1758

Wijngaardslak

79050

Hermaea bifida

(Montagu, 1815)

Slanke rolsprietslak

79075

Hermaea dendritica

(Alder & Hancock, 1843)

Groene rolsprietslak

27300

Hiatella arctica

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Noordse rotsboorder

27310

Hiatella rugosa

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Ruwe rotsboorder

65400

Hippeutis complanatus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Vlakke schijfhoren

82601

Illex illecebrosus

(Lesueur, 1821)

Slanke pijlinktvis

300

Ischnochiton albus

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Witte pantserkeverslak

77899

Isognomostoma isognomostoma

(Schröter, 1784)

Maskerslak

81000

Janolus cristatus

(Della Chiaje, 1841)

Blauwtipje

81050

Janolus hyalinus

(Alder & Hancock, 1854)

Wrattig tipje

79500

Jorunna tomentosa

(Cuvier, 1804)

(Gewone) Satijnslak

33000

Jujubinus exasperatus

(Pennant, 1777)

Gekielde kegeltolhoren

33100

Jujubinus montagui

(Wood, 1828)

Gezwollen kegeltolhoren

11200

Kellia suborbicularis

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Holteschelp

36000

Lacuna pallidula

(Da Costa, 1778)

Bleke scheefhoren

35800

Lacuna parva

(Da Costa, 1778)

Kleine scheefhoren

35700

Lacuna vincta

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Scheefhoren

16400

Laevicardium crassum

(Gmelin, 1791)

Noorse hartschelp

46550

Lamellaria latens

(Müller, 1776)

Klein glasmuiltje

46500

Lamellaria perspicua

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Groot glasmuiltje

10700

Lasaea rubra

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Korstmosschelp

68300

Lauria cylindracea

(Da Costa, 1778)

Genaveld tonnetje

74800

Lehmannia marginata

(Müller, 1774)

Bos-aardslak

74900

Lehmannia valentiana

(Férussac, 1823)

Spaanse aardslak

400

Lepidochitona cinerea

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Asgrauwe keverslak

100

Leptochiton asellus

(Gmelin, 1791)

(Gewone) Pissebedkeverslak

11250

Lepton squamosum

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Stippelschelp

62000

Limacina retroversa

(Fleming, 1823)

Spitse contravleugelslak

78800

Limapontia capitata

(Müller, 1774)

Kleine schorrenslak

78900

Limapontia depressa

Alder & Hancock, 1862

(Gewone) Schorrenslak

75100

Limax cinereoniger

Wolf, 1803

Zwarte aardslak

75000

Limax flavus

Linnaeus, 1758

Lichte aardslak

75200

Limax maximus

Linnaeus, 1758

Grote aardslak

7300

Limea loscombi

(Sowerby, 1823)

Scheve vijlschelp

37600

Lithoglyphus naticoides

(Pfeiffer, 1828)

(Gewone) Eeltslak

36250

Littorina arcana

Hannaford-Ellis, 1978

Levendbarende alikruik

36100

Littorina littorea

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Alikruik

36150

Littorina mariae

Sacchi & Rastelli, 1966

Vlakke alikruik

36499

Littorina neglecta

Bean, 1844

Vergeten alikruik

36275

Littorina nigrolineata

Gray, 1839

Gestreepte alikruik

36210

Littorina obtusata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Stompe alikruik

36320

Littorina saxatilis

(Olivi, 1792)

Ruwe alikruik

83200

Loligo forbesii

Steenstrup, 1856

Noordse pijlinktvis

83300

Loligo vulgaris

Lamarck, 1798

(Gewone) Pijlinktvis

17900

Lutraria lutraria

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Otterschelp

63300

Lymnaea stagnalis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Poelslak

28800

Lyrodus pedicellatus

(Quatrefages, 1849)

Levendbarende paalworm

20100

Macoma balthica

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewoon) Nonnetje

69701

Macrogastra attenuata

(Held, 1836)

Geribde clausilia

69998

Macrogastra plicatula

(Draparnaud, 1801)

Geplooide clausilia

69800

Macrogastra rolphii

(Turton, 1826)

Gekielde clausilia

69999

Macrogastra ventricosa

(Draparnaud, 1801)

Buikige clausilia

16800

Mactra corallina

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote strandschelp

75300

Malacolimax tenellus

(Müller, 1774)

Tere aardslak

39100

Manzonia crassa

(Kanmacher, 1798)

(Gewone) Navelgroefhoren

8499

Margaritifera margaritifera

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Beekparelmossel

37500

Marstoniopsis scholtzii

(Schmidt, 1856)

Geelvlekslak

28300

Martesia striata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Gestreepte boormossel

42801

Melanoides tuberculatus

(Müller, 1774)

Slanke knobbelhoren

36410

Melaraphe neritoides

(Montagu, 1803)

Kleine alikruik

26100

Mercenaria mercenaria

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Amerikaanse venusschelp

37300

Mercuria confusa

(Von Frauenfeld, 1863)

Getijdeslak

69100

Merdigera obscura

(Müller, 1774)

Donkere torenslak

74000

Milax gagates

(Draparnaud, 1801)

Zwarte kielnaaktslak

4100

Modiolarca subpicta

(Cantraine, 1835)

Gemarmerde streepschelp

4400

Modiolula phaseolina

(Philippi, 1844)

Kleine paardenmossel

4600

Modiolus barbatus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Baardmossel

76800

Monacha cantiana

(Montagu, 1803)

Grote karthuizerslak

76900

Monacha cartusiana

(Müller, 1774)

Kleine karthuizerslak

77100

Monachoides incarnatus

(Müller, 1774)

Bos-loofslak

47500

Monetaria annulus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Ringkauri

47400

Monetaria moneta

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Geldkauri

24500

Musculium lacustre

(Müller, 1774)

Moeras-hoornschaal

24550

Musculium transversum

(Say, 1829)

Late hoornschaal

3800

Musculus costulatus

(Risso, 1826)

Platte streepschelp

3900

Musculus discors

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Gebochelde streepschelp

4000

Musculus niger

(Gray, 1824)

Zwarte streepschelp

26600

Mya arenaria

Linnaeus, 1758

Strandgaper

26700

Mya truncata

Linnaeus, 1758

Afgeknotte gaper

11500

Mysella bidentata

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Tweetandschelp

3500

Mytilus edulis

Linnaeus, 1758

(Gewone) Mossel

3600

Mytilusspec. non galloprovincialis

(Lamarck, 1819)

Diepwatermossel

63400

Myxas glutinosa

(Müller, 1774)

Kleverige poelslak

53000

Nassarius reticulatus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Gevlochten fuikhoren

51700

Neptunea antiqua

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Noordhoren

73100

Nesovitrea hammonis

(Ström, 1765)

Ammonshorentje

29800

Nototeredo norvegica

(Spengler, 1792)

Noorse paalworm

50101

Nucella lapillus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Purperslak

900

Nucula nitidosa

Winckworth, 1930

Driehoekige parelmoerneut

84200

Octopus vulgaris

Cuvier, 1797

(Gewone) Achtarm

59000

Odostomia nivosa

(Montagu, 1803)

Gegroefde tandhoren

58900

Odostomia scalaris

MacGillivray, 1843

Mosselslurper

56600

Oenopota turricula

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Trapgevel

82900

Ommastrephes bartrami

(Lesueur, 1821)

Purperen pijlinktvis

63900

Omphiscola glabra

(Müller, 1774)

Slanke poelslak

82500

Onchidella celtica

(Cuvier, 1817)

(Gewone) Rubberslak

80000

Onchidoris bilamellata

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Rosse sterslak

80100

Onchidoris muricata

(Müller, 1776)

Wrattige sterslak

33300

Osilinus lineatis

(Da Costa, 1778)

(Gewone) Tandtolhoren

8000

Ostrea edulis

Linnaeus, 1758

(Gewone) Oester

62810

Ovatella denticulata

(Montagu, 1803)

Meertandig muizenoortje

62800

Ovatella myosotis

(Draparnaud, 1801)

(Gewoon) Muizenoortje

73200

Oxychilus alliarius

(Miller, 1822)

Look-glansslak

73400

Oxychilus cellarius

(Müller, 1774)

Kelder-glansslak

73500

Oxychilus draparnaudi

(Beck, 1837)

Grote glansslak

73300

Oxychilus helveticus

(Blum, 1881)

Zwitserse glansslak

70100

Oxyloma elegans

(Risso, 1826)

Slanke barnsteenslak

70200

Oxyloma sarsii

(Esmark, 1886)

Tweeling-barnsteenslak

25620

Paphia aurea

(Gmelin, 1791)

Gouden tapijtschelp

25800

Paphia rhomboides

(Pennant, 1777)

Gevlamde tapijtschelp

32300

Patella intermedia

Murray, 1857

Gekleurde schaalhoren

32201

Patella ulyssiponensis

Gmelin, 1791

Ruwe schaalhoren

32400

Patella vulgata

Linnaeus, 1758

(Gewone) Schaalhoren

6500

Pecten maximus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote mantel

37200

Peringia ulvae

(Pennant, 1777)

Wadslakje

26500

Petricola pholadiformis

Lamarck, 1818

Amerikaanse boormossel

1550

Phaseolus guilonardi

Hoeksema, 1993

(Gewone) Dwergneut

19001

Phaxas pellucidus

(Pennant, 1777)

(Gewone) Sabelschede

72100

Phenacolimax major

(Férussac, 1807)

Grote glasslak

61310

Philine aperta

(Linnaeus, 1767)

(Gewoon) Schepje

61100

Philine catena

(Montagu, 1803)

Ketting-schepje

61200

Philine punctata

(Adams, 1800)

Gestippeld schepje

66100

Physa fontinalis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bron-blaashoren

66000

Physella acuta

(Draparnaud, 1805)

Puntige blaashoren

23000

Pisidium amnicum

(Müller, 1774)

Rivier-erwtenmossel

23200

Pisidium casertanum

(Poli, 1791)

(Gewone) Erwtenmossel

23300

Pisidium henslowanum

(Sheppard, 1823)

Kleine erwtenmossel

23400

Pisidium hibernicum

Westerlund, 1894

Gladde erwtenmossel

23600

Pisidium milium

Held, 1836

Hoekige erwtenmossel

22900

Pisidium moitessierianum

Paladilhe, 1866

Dwerg-erwtenmossel

23700

Pisidium nitidum

Jenyns, 1832

Glanzende erwtenmossel

23801

Pisidium obtusale

(Lamarck, 1818)

Stompe erwtenmossel

23900

Pisidium personatum

Malm, 1855

Gemaskerde erwtenmossel

24000

Pisidium pseudosphaerium

Favre, 1927

Sphaeriumvormige erwtenmossel

24100

Pisidium pulchellum

Jenyns, 1832

Fraaie erwtenmossel

24200

Pisidium subtruncatum

Malm, 1855

Scheve erwtenmossel

24300

Pisidium supinum

Schmidt, 1851

Driehoekige erwtenmossel

22800

Pisidium tenuilineatum

Stelfox, 1918

Fijngestreepte erwtenmossel

65500

Planorbarius corneus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Posthorenslak

65600

Planorbis carinatus

Müller, 1774

Gekielde schijfhoren

65700

Planorbis planorbis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Schijfhoren

40550

Platyla polita

(Hartmann, 1840)

Gladde naaldslak

6801

Pododesmus aculeatus

(Müller, 1776)

Stekelige dekschelp

7000

Pododesmus squama

(Gmelin, 1791)

Groene dekschelp

6800

Pododesmus squamula

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Schilferige dekschelp

79700

Polycera nothus

(Alder & Hancock, 1842)

Groene mosdierslak

80550

Polycera quadrilineata

(Müller, 1776)

Harlekijnslak

36701

Pomatias elegans

(Müller, 1774)

Geruite rondmondhoren

37400

Potamopyrgus antipodarum

(Gray, 1843)

Jenkins' waterhoren

8901

Pseudanodonta complanata

(Rossmaessler, 1835)

Platte zwanenmossel

77200

Pseudotrichia rubiginosa

(Rossmässler, 1838)

Oever-loofslak

29000

Psiloteredo megotara

(Forbes & Hanley, 1848)

Scheepsworm

70900

Punctum pygmaeum

(Draparnaud, 1801)

(Gewoon) Dwergpuntje

68200

Pupilla muscorum

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Mostonnetje

69299

Pupilla sterri

(Von Voith, 1838)

Gestreept tonnetje

39900

Pusillina inconspicua

(Alder, 1844)

Dwerg-drijfhoren

66600

Pyramidula rupestris

(Draparnaud, 1801)

(Gewone) Rotstol

63600

Radix auricularia

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Oorvormige poelslak

63803

Radix ovata

(Draparnaud, 1805)

Ovale poelslak

63800

Radix peregra

(Müller, 1774)

Begroeide poelslak

56801

Raphitoma linearis

(Montagu, 1803)

Ruwe trapgevel

61700

Retusa obtusa

(Montagu, 1803)

(Gewone) Oubliehoren

39500

Rissoa guerinii

Récluz, 1843

Spitse drijfhoren

39602

Rissoa labiosa

(Montagu, 1803)

Dunschalige drijfhoren

39600

Rissoa membranacea

(Adams, 1800)

Vliezige drijfhoren

41200

Rissoella diaphana

(Alder, 1848)

(Gewone) Dropslak

27600

Saxicavella jeffreysi

Winckworth, 1930

Geplooide rotsboorder

21100

Scrobicularia plana

(Da Costa, 1778)

Platte slijkgaper

65800

Segmentina nitida

(Müller, 1774)

Glanzende schijfhoren

83400

Sepia berthelotti

d'Orbigny, 1838

Slanke zeekat

83450

Sepia brevimana

Steenstrup, 1875

Indische zeekat

83500

Sepia dollfusi

Adam, 1941

Gebochelde zeekat

83600

Sepia elegans

d'Orbigny, 1826

Sierlijke zeekat

83701

Sepia officinalis

Linnaeus, 1758

(Gewone) Zeekat

83800

Sepia orbignyana

Férussac, 1826

Gedoornde zeekat

83900

Sepia pharaonis

Ehrenberg, 1831

Gegroefde zeekat

83950

Sepiella japonica

Sasaki, 1929

Japanse zeekat

83975

Sepiella ornata

(Rang, 1837)

Afrikaanse zeekat

84000

Sepietta oweniana

(d'Orbigny, 1840)

Langwerpige dwerginktvis

84100

Sepiola atlantica

d'Orbigny, 1839

(Gewone) Dwerginktvis

39200

Setia pulcherrima

(Jeffreys, 1848)

(Gewone) Spikkelhoren

5600

Similipecten similis

(Laskey, 1811)

Kleine glasmantel

68800

Spermodea lamellata

(Jeffreys, 1830)

Bijenkorfje

24700

Sphaerium corneum

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Hoornschaal

24600

Sphaerium rivicola

(Lamarck, 1818)

Rivier-hoornschaal

24400

Sphaerium solidum

(Normand, 1844)

Stevige hoornschaal

26800

Sphenia binghami

Turton, 1822

Kleine gaper

67800

Sphyradium doliolum

(Bruguière, 1792)

(Gewone) Vaatjesslak

83350

Spirula spirula

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Posthoreninktvis

17100

Spisula elliptica

(Brown, 1827)

Ovale strandschelp

17400

Spisula solida

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Stevige strandschelp

17450

Spisula solidissima

(Dillwyn, 1817)

Reuze-strandschelp

17500

Spisula subtruncata

(Da Costa, 1778)

Halfgeknotte strandschelp

64002

Stagnicola corvus

(Gmelin, 1791)

Dikke poelslak

64000

Stagnicola palustris

(Müller, 1774)

Moeraspoelslak

2801

Striarca lactea

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Melkwitte arkschelp

70400

Succinea oblonga

Draparnaud, 1801

Langwerpige barnsteenslak

70300

Succinea putris

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Barnsteenslak

73950

Tandonia budapestensis

(Hazay, 1881)

Slanke kielnaaktslak

74100

Tandonia rustica

(Millet, 1843)

Gestippelde kielnaaktslak

74200

Tandonia sowerbyi

(Férussac, 1823)

Gele kielnaaktslak

11600

Tellimya ferruginosa

(Montagu, 1808)

Ovale zeeklitschelp

19300

Tellina donacina

Linnaeus, 1758

Stralende platschelp

19100

Tellina fabula

Gmelin, 1791

Rechtsgestreepte platschelp

19400

Tellina pygmaea

Lovén, 1846

Kleine platschelp

19200

Tellina tenuis

Da Costa, 1778

Tere platschelp

81700

Tenellia adspersa

(Nordmann, 1844)

Brakwater-knotsslak

29200

Teredo navalis

Linnaeus, 1758

(Gewone) Paalworm

29300

Teredora malleolus

(Turton, 1822)

Vertakte paalworm

81900

Tergipes tergipes

(Forskål, 1775)

Slanke knotsslak

75400

Testacella haliotidea

Draparnaud, 1801

(Gewone) Schildslak

78601

Theba pisana

(Müller, 1774)

Zandslak

79600

Thecacera pennigera

(Montagu, 1815)

Gestippelde mosdierslak

35100

Theodoxus fluviatilis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Zoetwaterneriet

30300

Thracia papyracea

(Poli, 1795)

(Gewone) Papierschelp

30450

Thracia villosiuscula

(MacGillivray, 1827)

Grove papierschelp

82800

Todarodes sagittatus

(Lamarck, 1798)

Grote pijlinktvis

82700

Todaropsis eblanae

(Ball, 1841)

Kromme pijlinktvis

40800

Tornus subcarinatus

(Montagu, 1803)

Gekielde cirkelslak

77300

Trichia hispida

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Haarslak

77400

Trichia rufescens

(Da Costa, 1778)

Rosse haarslak

35000

Tricolia pullus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

(Gewone) Dekselhoren

80600

Tritonia hombergi

Cuvier, 1803

Grote tritonia

80700

Tritonia plebeia

Johnston, 1828

Kleine tritonia

76698

Trochoidea elegans

(Gmelin, 1791)

Sierlijke pyramideslak

76699

Trochoidea geyeri

(Soos, 1926)

Kleine pyramideslak

37700

Truncatella subcylindrica

(Linnaeus, 1766)

(Gewone) Cilinderslak

67099

Truncatellina callicratis

(Scacchi, 1833)

Zuidelijke korfslak

67000

Truncatellina cylindrica

(Férussac, 1807)

Cylindrische korfslak

42110

Turritella communis

Risso, 1826

(Gewone) Penhoren

8411

Unio crassus

Philipsson, 1788

Bataafse stroommossel

8501

Unio pictorum

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Schildersmossel

8601

Unio tumidus

Philipsson, 1788

Bolle stroommossel

68400

Vallonia costata

(Müller, 1774)

Geribde jachthorenslak

68500

Vallonia excentrica

Sterki, 1892

Scheve jachthorenslak

68600

Vallonia pulchella

(Müller, 1774)

Fraaie jachthorenslak

35600

Valvata cristata

Müller, 1774

Platte pluimdrager

35400

Valvata macrostoma

Mörch, 1864

Grootmondpluimdrager

35501

Valvata piscinalis

(Müller, 1774)

Vijver-pluimdrager

46700

Velutina velutina

(Müller, 1776)

(Gewone) Fluweelhoren

25900

Venerupis senegalensis

(Gmelin, 1791)

(Gewone) Tapijtschelp

37050

Ventrosia ventrosa

(Montagu, 1803)

Opgezwollen brakwaterhoren

67100

Vertigo angustior

Jeffreys, 1830

Nauwe korfslak

67200

Vertigo antivertigo

(Draparnaud, 1801)

Dikke korfslak

67300

Vertigo moulinsiana

(Dupuy, 1849)

Zegge-korfslak

67500

Vertigo pusilla

Müller, 1774

Kleine korfslak

67600

Vertigo pygmaea

(Draparnaud, 1801)

Dwerg-korfslak

67700

Vertigo substriata

(Jeffreys, 1833)

Gestreepte korfslak

72500

Vitrea contracta

(Westerlund, 1871)

Kleine kristalslak

72600

Vitrea crystallina

(Müller, 1774)

(Gewone) Kristalslak

45400

Vitreolina philippi

(Rayneval & Ponzi, 1854)

Kromme glanshoren

72201

Vitrina pellucida

(Müller, 1774)

Doorschijnende glasslak

72300

Vitrinobrachium breve

(Férussac, 1821)

Rijn-glasslak

35200

Viviparus contectus

(Millet, 1813)

Spitse moerasslak

35300

Viviparus viviparus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Stompe moerasslak

28600

Xylophaga dorsalis

(Turton, 1819)

(Gewone) Houtboormossel

28700

Xylophaga praestans

Smith, 1885

Fraaie houtboormossel

28100

Zirfaea crispata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Ruwe boormossel

73700

Zonitoides excavatus

(Alder, 1830)

Grofgestreepte glimslak

73800

Zonitoides nitidus

(Müller, 1774)

Donkere glimslak