Naamlijst blad- en levermossen

 

 

HOME

 

 

Soortnr

Wetenschappelijke naam

Auteursnaam

Nederlandse naam

 

 

 

 

2501

Acaulon muticum

(Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Bol knopmos

2503

Aloina aloides

(Schultz) Kindb.

Gewoon aloëmos

3213

Aloina brevirostris

(Hook. & Grev.) Kindb.

Knopaloëmos

2506

Aloina rigida

(Hedw.) Limpr.

Gezoomd aloëmos

2508

Amblyodon dealbatus

(Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Stomptandmos

2510

Amblystegium fluviatile

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Rivierpluisdraadmos

2515

Amblystegium serpens

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Gewoon pluisdraadmos

2518

Amblystegium tenax

(Hedw.) C.E.O.Jensen

Waterpluisdraadmos

2519

Amblystegium varium

(Hedw.) Lindb.

Oeverpluisdraadmos

3492

Anastrophyllum minutum

(Schreb.) R.M.Schust.

Kielmos

2521

Andreaea rothii

F.Weber & D.Mohr

Generfd hunebedmos

2522

Andreaea rupestris

Hedw.

Ongenerfd hunebedmos

3301

Aneura pinguis

(L.) Dumort.

Echt vetmos

2530

Anomodon attenuatus

(Hedw.) Huebener

Klein touwtjesmos

2531

Anomodon longifolius

(Brid.) Hartm.

Dun touwtjesmos

2532

Anomodon viticulosus

(Hedw.) Hook. & Taylor

Groot touwtjesmos

3303

Anthoceros agrestis

Paton

Gewoon hauwmos

3522

Anthoceros caucasicus

Steph.

Gestekeld hauwmos

3523

Anthoceros punctatus

L.

Zwart hauwmos

2534

Antitrichia curtipendula

(Hedw.) Brid.

Weerhaakmos

2536

Archidium alternifolium

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Oermos

3202

Atrichum angustatum

(Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Rood rimpelmos

2538

Atrichum tenellum

(Röhl.) Bruch & Schimp.

Klein rimpelmos

2539

Atrichum undulatum

(Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Groot rimpelmos

2543

Aulacomnium androgynum

(Hedw.) Schwägr.

Gewoon knopjesmos

2544

Aulacomnium palustre

(Hedw.) Schwägr.

Roodviltmos

3307

Barbilophozia attenuata

(Mart.) Loeske

Steil tandmos

3308

Barbilophozia barbata

(Schreb.) Loeske

Glanzend tandmos

3309

Barbilophozia floerkei

(F.Weber & D.Mohr) Loeske

Spits tandmos

3310

Barbilophozia hatcheri

(A.Evans) Loeske

Gestekeld tandmos

3311

Barbilophozia kunzeana

(Huebener) Müll.Frib.

Kaal tandmos

2547

Barbula convoluta

Hedw.

Gewoon smaragdsteeltje

2555

Barbula unguiculata

Hedw.

Kleismaragdsteeltje

2558

Bartramia ithyphylla

Brid.

Stijf appelmos

2559

Bartramia pomiformis

Hedw.

Gewoon appelmos

3314

Bazzania trilobata

(L.) Gray

Groot zweepmos

3316

Blasia pusilla

L.

Flesjesmos

2561

Brachythecium albicans

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Bleek dikkopmos

2562

Brachythecium glareosum

(Spruce) Schimp.

Kalkdikkopmos

2569

Brachythecium mildeanum

(Schimp.) Milde

Moerasdikkopmos

3214

Brachythecium oedipodium

(Mitt.) A.Jaeger

IJl dikkopmos

2563

Brachythecium plumosum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Oeverdikkopmos

2564

Brachythecium populeum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Penseeldikkopmos

2565

Brachythecium reflexum

(Starke) Schimp.

Gekromd dikkopmos

2566

Brachythecium rivulare

Schimp.

Beekdikkopmos

2567

Brachythecium rutabulum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Gewoon dikkopmos

2570

Brachythecium salebrosum

(F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Glad dikkopmos

2571

Brachythecium velutinum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Fluweelmos

2573

Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostre

(Hedw.) P.C.Chen

Oranjesteeltje

2576

Bryum algovicum

Müll.Hal.

Netknikmos

3204

Bryum alpinum

With.

Prachtknikmos

2577

Bryum argenteum

Hedw.

Zilvermos

2578

Bryum barnesii

J.B.Wood

Geelkorrelknikmos

2580

Bryum bicolor

Dicks.

Grofkorrelknikmos

2582

Bryum caespiticium

Hedw.

Zodeknikmos

2585

Bryum calophyllum

R.Br.

Holbladig knikmos

2586

Bryum capillare

Hedw.

Gedraaid knikmos

3215

Bryum donianum

Grev.

Dikrandknikmos

2591

Bryum gemmiferum

R.Wilczek & Demaret

Fijnkorrelknikmos

2593

Bryum imbricatum

(Schwägr.) Schimp.

Ongewimperd knikmos

2594

Bryum intermedium

(Brid.) Blandow

Middelst knikmos

2595

Bryum klinggraeffii

Schimp.

Scharlakenknolknikmos

2596

Bryum knowltonii

Barnes

Roodmondknikmos

2598

Bryum marratii

Hook.f. & Wilson

Zilt knikmos

2600

Bryum neodamense

Müll.Hal.

Zoddeknikmos

2601

Bryum pallens

Sw.

Rood knikmos

2602

Bryum pallescens

Schwägr.

Zwanenhalsknikmos

3249

Bryum provinciale

Philib.

Getand knikmos

2603

Bryum pseudotriquetrum

(Hedw.) P.Gaertn., E.Mey & Scherb.

Veenknikmos

2606

Bryum radiculosum

Brid.

Muurknikmos

2607

Bryum rubens s.l.

Mitt.

Roodknolknikmos

2608

Bryum ruderale

Crundw. & Nyholm

Purperknolknikmos

2609

Bryum tenuisetum

Limpr.

Oranjeknolknikmos

3096

Bryum torquescens

Bruch & Schimp.

Zonneknikmos

2610

Bryum turbinatum

(Hedw.) Turner

Urnknikmos

2611

Bryum uliginosum

(Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Rozetknikmos

2612

Bryum violaceum

Crundw. & Nyholm

Violetknolknikmos

2613

Bryum warneum

(Röhl.) Brid.

Kwelderknikmos

2615

Buxbaumia aphylla

Hedw.

Kaboutermos

2617

Callicladium haldanianum

(Grev.) H.A.Crum

Stronkmos

2619

Calliergon cordifolium

(Hedw.) Kindb.

Hartbladig puntmos

2621

Calliergon giganteum

(Schimp.) Kindb.

Reuzenpuntmos

2622

Calliergon megalophyllum

Mikut.

Grootbladig puntmos

2623

Calliergon stramineum

(Brid.) Kindb.

Sliertmos

2620

Calliergonella cuspidata

(Hedw.) Loeske

Gewoon puntmos

3320

Calypogeia arguta

Mont. & Nees

Scheef buidelmos

3325

Calypogeia azurea

Stotler & Crotz

Blauw buidelmos

3321

Calypogeia fissa

(L.) Raddi

Moerasbuidelmos

3323

Calypogeia integristipula

Steph.

Langbladig buidelmos

3322

Calypogeia muelleriana

(Schiffn.) Müll.Frib.

Gaaf buidelmos

3324

Calypogeia sphagnicola

(Arnell & J.Perss.) Warnst & Loeske.

Veenbuidelmos

2626

Campyliadelphus chrysophyllus

(Brid.) Kanda

Kalkgoudmos

2627

Campyliadelphus elodes

(Lindb.) Kanda

Tenger goudmos

2629

Campylium stellatum

(Hedw.) C.E.O.Jensen

Sterrengoudmos

2625

Campylophyllum calcareum

(Crundw. & Nyholm) Hedenäs

Dwerggoudmos

2633

Campylopus brevipilus

Bruch & Schimp.

Kortharig kronkelsteeltje

2634

Campylopus flexuosus

(Hedw.) Brid.

Boskronkelsteeltje

2635

Campylopus fragilis

(Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Bossig kronkelsteeltje

2636

Campylopus introflexus

(Hedw.) Brid.

Grijs kronkelsteeltje

2637

Campylopus pyriformis

(Schultz) Brid.

Breekblaadje

2638

Campylopus subulatus

Schimp.

Gruiskronkelsteeltje

2640

Catoscopium nigritum

(Hedw.) Brid.

Pijpenkopmos

3327

Cephalozia bicuspidata

(L.) Dumort.

Gewoon maanmos

3330

Cephalozia connivens

(Dicks.) Lindb.

Glanzend maanmos

3331

Cephalozia lunulifolia

(Dumort.) Dumort.

Echt maanmos

3332

Cephalozia macrostachya

Kaal.

Aarmaanmos

3333

Cephalozia pleniceps

(Austin) Lindb.

Wortelmaanmos

3507

Cephaloziella baumgartneri

Schiffn.

Kalkdraadmos

3335

Cephaloziella divaricata

(Sm.) Schiffn.

Gewoon draadmos

3336

Cephaloziella elachista

(Gottsche & Rabenh.) Schiffn.

Fijn draadmos

3337

Cephaloziella hampeana

(Nees) Schiffn.

Grof draadmos

3338

Cephaloziella rubella

(Nees) Warnst.

Rood draadmos

3513

Cephaloziella spinigera

(Lindb.) Warnst.

Veendraadmos

3504

Cephaloziella stellulifera

(Spruce) Schiffn.

Greppeldraadmos

2642

Ceratodon purpureus

(Hedw.) Brid.

Gewoon purpersteeltje

3525

Chiloscyphus polyanthos

(L.) Corda

Lippenmos

2644

Cinclidium stygium

Sw.

Koepelmos

2646

Cinclidotus danubicus

Schiffn. & Baumg.

Diknerfkribbenmos

2647

Cinclidotus fontinaloides

(Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Gewoon kribbenmos

2648

Cinclidotus riparius

(Brid.) Arnott

Langsteelkribbenmos

2650

Cirriphyllum crassinervium

(Taylor) Loeske & M.Fleisch.

Bossig spitsmos

3216

Cirriphyllum flotowianum

(Sendtn.) Ochyra

Klein spitsmos

2651

Cirriphyllum piliferum

(Hedw.) Grout

Haarspitsmos

3344

Cladopodiella fluitans

(Nees) H.Buch

IJl stompmos

3345

Cladopodiella francisci

(Hook.) Jørg.

Dicht stompmos

2653

Climacium dendroides

(Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

Boompjesmos

3512

Cololejeunea minutissima

(Sm.) Schiffn.

Dwergwratjesmos

2966

Conardia compacta

(Müll.Hal.) H.Rob.

Vlechtmos

3347

Conocephalum conicum

(L.) Dumort.

Kegelmos

2656

Cratoneuron filicinum

(Hedw.) Spruce

Gewoon diknerfmos

2658

Cryphaea heteromalla

(Hedw.) D.Mohr

Vliermos

2660

Ctenidium molluscum

(Hedw.) Mitt.

Kammos

2662

Dialytrichia mucronata

(Brid.) Broth.

Riviermos

2664

Dichodontium pellucidum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Beeksterretje

2666

Dicranella cerviculata

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Kroppluisjesmos

2527

Dicranella crispa

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Gekroesd greppelmos

2667

Dicranella heteromalla

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Gewoon pluisjesmos

2524

Dicranella rufescens

(Dicks.) Schimp.

Leemgreppelmos

2525

Dicranella schreberiana

(Hedw.) H.A.Crum & L.E.Anderson

Hakig greppelmos

2526

Dicranella staphylina

H.Whitehouse

Knolletjesgreppelmos

2528

Dicranella varia

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Kleigreppelmos

3208

Dicranodontium denudatum

(Brid.) E.Britton

Priembladmos

2669

Dicranoweisia cirrata

(Hedw.) Milde

Gewoon sikkelsterretje

2670

Dicranoweisia crispula

(Hedw.) Milde

Steensikkelsterretje

2672

Dicranum bergeri

Hoppe

Veengaffeltandmos

2673

Dicranum bonjeanii

De Not.

Moerasgaffeltandmos

2674

Dicranum flagellare

Hedw.

Stobbegaffeltandmos

2675

Dicranum fuscescens

Sm.

Eikengaffeltandmos

2676

Dicranum majus

Sm.

Groot gaffeltandmos

2677

Dicranum montanum

Hedw.

Bossig gaffeltandmos

2678

Dicranum polysetum

Sw.

Gerimpeld gaffeltandmos

2679

Dicranum scoparium

Hedw.

Gewoon gaffeltandmos

2683

Dicranum spurium

Hedw.

Gekroesd gaffeltandmos

2684

Dicranum tauricum

Sapjegin

Bros gaffeltandmos

2546

Didymodon acutus

(Brid.) K.Saito

Spits dubbeltandmos

2551

Didymodon fallax

(Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Kleidubbeltandmos

2688

Didymodon luridus

Spreng.

Breed dubbeltandmos

3250

Didymodon nicholsonii

Culm.

Rivierdubbeltandmos

2686

Didymodon rigidulus

Hedw.

Broeddubbeltandmos

2855

Didymodon sinuosus

(Mitt.) Delogne

Bros dubbeltandmos

2687

Didymodon tophaceus

(Brid.) Lisa

Stomp dubbeltandmos

2556

Didymodon vinealis

(Brid.) R.H.Zander

Muurdubbeltandmos

2690

Diphyscium foliosum

(Hedw.) D.Mohr

Dwergmos

3349

Diplophyllum albicans

(L.) Dumort.

Nerflevermos

3350

Diplophyllum obtusifolium

(Hook.) Dumort.

Stomp zaagmos

3218

Distichium capillaceum

(Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Recht visgraatjesmos

2692

Distichium inclinatum

(Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Krom visgraatjesmos

2694

Ditrichum cylindricum

(Hedw.) Grout

Hakig smaltandmos

2695

Ditrichum flexicaule

(Schwägr.) Hampe

Kalksmaltandmos

2696

Ditrichum heteromallum

(Hedw.) E.Britton

Gebogen smaltandmos

2697

Ditrichum lineare

(Sw.) Lindb.

Kort smaltandmos

2698

Ditrichum pallidum

(Hedw.) Hampe

Geel smaltandmos

2699

Ditrichum pusillum

(Hedw.) Hampe

Klein smaltandmos

2701

Drepanocladus aduncus

(Hedw.) Warnst.

Moerassikkelmos

2628

Drepanocladus polygamus

(Schimp.) Hedenäs

Goudsikkelmos

2709

Drepanocladus sendtneri

(Schimp.) Warnst.

Gekruld sikkelmos

2712

Encalypta streptocarpa

Hedw.

Groot klokhoedje

2713

Encalypta vulgaris

Hedw.

Klein klokhoedje

2715

Entodon concinnus

(De Not.) Par.

Cilindermos

2717

Entosthodon fascicularis

(Hedw.) Müll.Hal.

Kleilentemos

2718

Entosthodon obtusus

(Hedw.) Lindb.

Heidelentemos

2720

Ephemerum cohaerens

(Hedw.) Hampe

Recht eendagsmos

2722

Ephemerum recurvifolium

(Dicks.) Boulay

Kalkeendagsmos

3113

Ephemerum serratum

(Hedw.) Hampe

Ongenerfd eendagsmos

2725

Eucladium verticillatum

(Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.

Tufmos

2727

Eurhynchium angustirete

(Broth.) T.J. Kop.

Grof snavelmos

2728

Eurhynchium hians

(Hedw.) Sande Lac.

Kleisnavelmos

2729

Eurhynchium praelongum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Fijn laddermos

2730

Eurhynchium pumilum

(Wilson) Schimp.

Klein snavelmos

2731

Eurhynchium schleicheri

(R. Hedw.) Jur.

Kalksnavelmos

2732

Eurhynchium speciosum

(Brid.) Jur.

Moerassnavelmos

2733

Eurhynchium striatum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Geplooid snavelmos

2735

Fissidens adianthoides

Hedw.

Groot vedermos

2736

Fissidens arnoldii

R.Ruthe

Klein riviervedermos

2737

Fissidens bryoides

Hedw.

Gezoomd vedermos

2739

Fissidens crassipes

Schimp.

Gewoon riviervedermos

3184

Fissidens dubius

P.Beauv.

Kalkvedermos

2742

Fissidens exilis

Hedw.

Dwergvedermos

2748

Fissidens gracilifolius

Brugg.-Nann. & Nyholm

Steenvedermos

2738

Fissidens gymnandrus

Buse

Vloedvedermos

2743

Fissidens incurvus

Röhl.

Gekromd vedermos

2744

Fissidens osmundoides

Hedw.

Varenvedermos

2745

Fissidens rufulus

Bruch & Schimp.

Slank riviervedermos

2746

Fissidens taxifolius

Hedw.

Kleivedermos

2747

Fissidens viridulus

(Sw.) Wahlenb.

Klein gezoomd vedermos

2750

Fontinalis antipyretica

Hedw.

Gewoon bronmos

3524

Fossombronia fimbriata

Paton

Franjegoudkorrelmos

3354

Fossombronia foveolata

Lindb.

Grof goudkorrelmos

3355

Fossombronia incurva

Lindb.

Kropgoudkorrelmos

3356

Fossombronia pusilla

(L.) Nees

Klein goudkorrelmos

3357

Fossombronia wondraczekii

(Corda) Lindb.

Gestekeld goudkorrelmos

3359

Frullania dilatata

(L.) Dumort.

Helmroestmos

3508

Frullania fragilifolia

(Taylor) Gottsche, Lindenb. & Nees

Bros roestmos

3360

Frullania tamarisci

(L.) Dumort.

Flesjesroestmos

2753

Funaria hygrometrica

Hedw.

Gewoon krulmos

3219

Grimmia anodon

Bruch & Schimp.

Tandloos muisjesmos

3190

Grimmia arenaria

Hampe

Gekromd muisjesmos

2755

Grimmia crinita

Brid.

Krijtmuisjesmos

2756

Grimmia curvata

(Brid.) De Sloover

Gekield muisjesmos

2758

Grimmia hartmanii

Schimp.

Trosmuisjesmos

3220

Grimmia laevigata

(Brid.) Brid.

Dikbladig muisjesmos

3251

Grimmia montana

Bruch & Schimp.

Bergmuisjesmos

2760

Grimmia orbicularis

Wilson

Bolrond muisjesmos

3246

Grimmia ovalis

(Hedw.) Lindb.

Gezoomd muisjesmos

2759

Grimmia pulvinata

(Hedw.) Sm.

Gewoon muisjesmos

3247

Grimmia tergestina

Bruch & Schimp.

Kalkmuisjesmos

2761

Grimmia trichophylla

Grev.

Hunebedmuisjesmos

3364

Gymnocolea inflata

(Huds.) Dumort.

Broedkelkje

2763

Gyroweisia tenuis

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Voegenmos

2765

Habrodon perpusillus

(De Not.) Lindb.

Duizendpootmos

2710

Hamatocaulis vernicosus

(Mitt.) Hedenäs

Geel schorpioenmos

3366

Haplomitrium hookeri

(Sm.) Nees

Mijtermos

3252

Hedwigia ciliata

(Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Recht granietmos

3253

Hedwigia stellata

Hedenäs

Stergranietmos

2769

Helodium blandowii

(F.Weber & D.Mohr) Warnst.

Schansmos

2932

Hennediella heimii

(Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Ziltmos

2771

Herzogiella seligeri

(Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Geklauwd pronkmos

3221

Herzogiella striatella

(Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Klein pronkmos

2773

Homalia trichomanoides

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Spatelmos

2775

Homalothecium lutescens

(Hedw.) H.Rob.

Smaragdmos

2776

Homalothecium sericeum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Gewoon zijdemos

3121

Homomallium incurvatum

(Brid.) Loeske

Pluchemos

2778

Hookeria lucens

(Hedw.) Sm.

Glansmos

2780

Hygrohypnum luridum

(Hedw.) Jenn.

Gewoon spatwatermos

2782

Hylocomium brevirostre

(Brid.) Schimp.

Grof etagemos

2783

Hylocomium splendens

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Glanzend etagemos

2791

Hypnum imponens

Hedw.

Goudklauwtjesmos

2792

Hypnum jutlandicum

Holmen & E.Warncke

Heideklauwtjesmos

2794

Hypnum lindbergii

Mitt.

Leemklauwtjesmos

3222

Hypnum pallescens

(Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Klein klauwtjesmos

2800

Isothecium alopecuroides

(Dubois) Isov.

Recht palmpjesmos

2799

Isothecium myosuroides

Brid.

Knikkend palmpjesmos

2894

Isothecium striatulum

(Spruce) Kindb.

Geplooid palmpjesmos

3370

Jungermannia caespiticia

Lindenb.

Klein oortjesmos

3371

Jungermannia gracillima

Sm.

Lichtrandmos

3372

Jungermannia hyalina

Lyell

Rood oortjesmos

3374

Kurzia pauciflora

(Dicks.) Grolle

Gewoon spinragmos

3375

Kurzia sylvatica

(A.Evans) Grolle

Bosspinragmos

3377

Leiocolea badensis

(Gottsche) Jørg.

Bol gladkelkje

3378

Leiocolea bantriensis

(Hook.) Jørg.

Klein gladkelkje

3380

Lejeunea cavifolia

(Ehrh.) Lindb.

Gewoon tuitmos

3382

Lepidozia reptans

(L.) Dumort.

Neptunusmos

3224

Leptobarbula berica

(De Not.) Schimp.

Steentjesmos

2802

Leptobryum pyriforme

(Hedw.) Wilson

Slankmos

2512

Leptodictyum riparium

(Hedw.) Warnst.

Beekmos

2804

Leptodon smithii

(Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

Slakkenhuismos

2806

Leptodontium flexifolium

(Dicks.) Hampe

Rietdakmos

3254

Leptodontium gemmascens

(Hunt) Braithw.

Strodakmos

2808

Leskea polycarpa

Hedw.

Uiterwaardmos

2810

Leucobryum glaucum

(Hedw.) Ångstr.

Kussentjesmos

2812

Leucodon sciuroides

(Hedw.) Schwägr.

Eekhoorntjesmos

3384

Lophocolea bidentata

(L.) Dumort.

Gewoon kantmos

3387

Lophocolea heterophylla

(Schrad.) Dumort.

Gedrongen kantmos

3388

Lophocolea minor

Nees

Klein kantmos

3519

Lophocolea semiteres

(Lehm.) Mitt.

Gaaf kantmos

3368

Lophozia bicrenata

(Hoffm.) Dumort.

Cederhoutmos

3390

Lophozia capitata

(Hook.) Macoun

Violet trapmos

3391

Lophozia excisa

(Dicks.) Dumort.

Duintrapmos

3516

Lophozia grandiretis

(Kaal.) Schiffn.

Grootcellig trapmos

3393

Lophozia incisa

(Schrad.) Dumort.

Getand trapmos

3395

Lophozia perssonii

H.Buch & S.W.Arnell

Kalktrapmos

3396

Lophozia ventricosa

(Dicks.) Dumort.

Gewoon trapmos

3401

Lunularia cruciata

(L.) Lindb.

Halvemaantjesmos

3403

Marchantia polymorpha

L.

Parapluutjesmos

3405

Marsupella emarginata

(Ehrh.) Dumort.

Gewoon vetkelkje

3406

Marsupella funckii

(F.Weber & D.Mohr) Dumort.

Tenger vetkelkje

2814

Meesia triquetra

(Jolyclerc) Ångstr.

Veenlangsteelmos

2815

Meesia uliginosa

Hedw.

Duinlangsteelmos

3408

Metzgeria conjugata

Lindb.

Breed boomvorkje

3409

Metzgeria fruticulosa

(Dicks.) A.Evans

Blauw boomvorkje

3410

Metzgeria furcata

(L.) Dumort.

Bleek boomvorkje

3509

Metzgeria temperata

Kuwah.

Ruig boomvorkje

2860

Microbryum curvicolle

(Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Gebogen wintermos

3152

Microbryum davallianum

(Sm.) R.H.Zander

Gewoon wintermos

2862

Microbryum floerkeanum

(F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Knopwintermos

3230

Microbryum rectum

(With.) R.H.Zander

Klein wintermos

2934

Microbryum starckeanum

(Hedw.) R.H.Zander

Wrattig wintermos

3413

Microlejeunea ulicina

(Taylor) A.Evans

Klein tuitmos

3244

Micromitrium tenerum

(Bruch & Schimp.) Crosby

Speldenknopmos

2820

Mnium hornum

Hedw.

Gewoon sterrenmos

2821

Mnium marginatum

(Dicks.) P.Beauv.

Rood sterrenmos

2824

Mnium stellare

Hedw.

Ongezoomd sterrenmos

3415

Moerckia hibernica

(Hook.) Gottsche

Kraalmos

3417

Mylia anomala

(Hook.) Gray

Hoogveenlevermos

2826

Myrinia pulvinata

(Wahlenb.) Schimp.

Schubmos

3419

Nardia geoscyphus

(De Not.) Lindb.

Klein vleugelmos

3514

Nardia insecta

Lindb.

Gedeeld vleugelmos

3420

Nardia scalaris

Gray

Echt vleugelmos

2828

Neckera complanata

(Hedw.) Huebener

Glad kringmos

2829

Neckera crispa

Hedw.

Groot kringmos

2830

Neckera pumila

Hedw.

Klein kringmos

3422

Nowellia curvifolia

(Dicks.) Mitt.

Krulbladmos

2832

Octodiceras fontanum

(Bach.Pyl.) Lindb.

Watervedermos

3424

Odontoschisma denudatum

(Mart.) Dumort.

Zanddubbeltjesmos

3425

Odontoschisma sphagni

(Dicks.) Dumort.

Veendubbeltjesmos

2834

Oligotrichum hercynicum

(Hedw.) Lam. & DC.

Noors mos

2836

Orthodontium lineare

Schwägr.

Geelsteeltje

3276

Orthotrichum acuminatum

H.Philib.

Gesloten haarmuts

2838

Orthotrichum affine

Brid.

Gewone haarmuts

2839

Orthotrichum anomalum

Hedw.

Gesteelde haarmuts

3255

Orthotrichum consimile

Mitt.

Vlierhaarmuts

2840

Orthotrichum cupulatum

Brid.

Bekerhaarmuts

2843

Orthotrichum diaphanum

Brid.

Grijze haarmuts

2845

Orthotrichum lyellii

Hook. & Taylor

Broedhaarmuts

2846

Orthotrichum obtusifolium

Brid.

Stompe haarmuts

3261

Orthotrichum patens

Brid.

Ronde haarmuts

2847

Orthotrichum pulchellum

Brunt.

Gekroesde haarmuts

3132

Orthotrichum pumilum

Sw.

Dwerghaarmuts

2848

Orthotrichum rivulare

Turner

Beekhaarmuts

3248

Orthotrichum rogeri

Brid.

Tonghaarmuts

3225

Orthotrichum rupestre

Schwägr.

Sterretjeshaarmuts

2849

Orthotrichum speciosum

Nees

Ruige haarmuts

2850

Orthotrichum sprucei

Mont.

Maashaarmuts

2851

Orthotrichum stramineum

Brid.

Bonte haarmuts

2852

Orthotrichum striatum

Hedw.

Gladde haarmuts

2853

Orthotrichum tenellum

Brid.

Slanke haarmuts

3428

Pallavicinia lyellii

(Hook.) Carruth.

Elzenmos

2858

Paludella squarrosa

(Hedw.) Brid.

Harlekijnmos

2655

Palustriella commutata

(Hedw.) Ochyra

Geveerd diknerfmos

3256

Paraleucobryum longifolium

(Hedw.) Loeske

Bezemmos

3430

Pellia endiviifolia

(Dicks.) Dumort.

Gekroesd plakkaatmos

3431

Pellia epiphylla

(L.) Corda

Gewoon plakkaatmos

3432

Pellia neesiana

(Gottsche) Limpr.

Moerasplakkaatmos

3436

Phaeoceros carolinianus

(Michx.) Prosk.

Geel hauwmos

3139

Philonotis calcarea

(Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp.

Groot staartjesmos

2864

Philonotis capillaris

C.Hartm.

Slank staartjesmos

2866

Philonotis fontana

(Hedw.) Brid.

Beekstaartjesmos

2867

Philonotis marchica

(Hedw.) Brid.

Kraggestaartjesmos

3226

Philonotis seriata

Mitt.

Kantig staartjesmos

2869

Physcomitrella patens

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Slibmos

2871

Physcomitrium eurystomum

Sendtn.

Eirond knikkertjesmos

2872

Physcomitrium pyriforme

(Hedw.) Brid.

Gewoon knikkertjesmos

2873

Physcomitrium sphaericum

(C.F.Ludw.) Brid.

Bol knikkertjesmos

3438

Plagiochila asplenioides

(L.) Dumort.

Groot varentjesmos

3439

Plagiochila porelloides

(Nees) Lindenb.

Klein varentjesmos

3142

Plagiomnium affine

(Blandow) T.J.Kop.

Rond boogsterrenmos

2876

Plagiomnium cuspidatum

(Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

Spits boogsterrenmos

2877

Plagiomnium elatum

(Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Geel boogsterrenmos

3143

Plagiomnium ellipticum

(Brid.) T.J.Kop.

Stomp boogsterrenmos

3227

Plagiomnium medium

(Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Bergboogsterrenmos

2878

Plagiomnium rostratum

(Schrad.) T.J.Kop.

Gesnaveld boogsterrenmos

2879

Plagiomnium undulatum

(Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

Gerimpeld boogsterrenmos

3145

Plagiopus oederianus

(Sw.) H.A.Crum & L.E.Anderson

Driekantmos

2881

Plagiothecium cavifolium

(Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Lössplatmos

2883

Plagiothecium denticulatum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Glanzend platmos

3257

Plagiothecium laetum s.l.

Schimp.

Krom platmos

2887

Plagiothecium latebricola

Schimp.

Dwergplatmos

2888

Plagiothecium nemorale

(Mitt.) A.Jaeger

Groot platmos

2892

Plagiothecium undulatum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Gerimpeld platmos

2898

Platygyrium repens

(Brid.) Schimp.

Kwastjesmos

2902

Pleuridium acuminatum

Lindb.

Klein kortsteeltje

3147

Pleuridium palustre

(Bruch & Schimp.) Bruch & Schimp.

Veenkortsteeltje

2903

Pleuridium subulatum

(Hedw.) Rabenh.

Groot kortsteeltje

2905

Pleurochaete squarrosa

(Brid.) Lindb.

Hakig kronkelbladmos

2907

Pleurozium schreberi

(Brid.) Mitt.

Bronsmos

2909

Pogonatum aloides

(Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Gewone viltmuts

2910

Pogonatum nanum

(Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Kleine viltmuts

2911

Pogonatum urnigerum

(Hedw.) P.Beauv.

Grote viltmuts

3228

Pohlia andalusica

(Höhn) Broth.

Glanzend broedpeermos

3229

Pohlia annotina

(Hedw.) Lindb.

Gewoon broedpeermos

2913

Pohlia bulbifera

(Warnst.) Warnst.

Bolletjespeermos

2914

Pohlia camptotrachela

(Ren. & Card.) Broth.

Korreltjespeermos

2915

Pohlia cruda

(Hedw.) Lindb.

Glanzend peermos

2916

Pohlia elongata

Hedw.

Lang peermos

2919

Pohlia flexuosa

Harv.

Draadjespeermos

2917

Pohlia lescuriana

(Sull.) Ochi

Roodknolpeermos

2918

Pohlia lutescens

(Limpr.) H.Lindb.

Geelknolpeermos

2817

Pohlia melanodon

(Brid.) A.J.Shaw

Kleipeermos

2920

Pohlia nutans

(Hedw.) Lindb.

Gewoon peermos

2818

Pohlia wahlenbergii

(F.Weber & D.Mohr) A.L.Andrews

Bleek peermos

3212

Polytrichum alpinum

Hedw.

Berghaarmos

2923

Polytrichum commune

Hedw.

Gewoon haarmos

2924

Polytrichum formosum

Hedw.

Fraai haarmos

3151

Polytrichum juniperinum

Hedw.

Zandhaarmos

2926

Polytrichum longisetum

Brid.

Gerand haarmos

2927

Polytrichum piliferum

Hedw.

Ruig haarmos

3442

Porella arboris-vitae

(With.) Grolle

Getand pelsmos

3520

Porella pinnata

L.

Smal pelsmos

3444

Porella platyphylla

(L.) Pfeiff.

Gewoon pelsmos

3446

Preissia quadrata

(Scop.) Nees

Vierkantsmos

2938

Pseudephemerum nitidum

(Hedw.) Reimers

Vals kortsteeltje

2940

Pseudobryum cinclidioides

(Huebener) T.J.Kop.

Zwartsteelsterrenmos

2706

Pseudocalliergon lycopodioides

(Brid.) Hedenäs

Wolfsklauwmos

2552

Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum

(Schultz) R.H.Zander

Spits smaragdsteeltje

2554

Pseudocrossidium revolutum

(Brid.) R.H.Zander

Opgerold smaragdsteeltje

2942

Pseudoscleropodium purum

(Hedw.) Broth.

Groot laddermos

2797

Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans

(Brid.) Z.Iwats.

Gewoon pronkmos

3232

Pterigynandrum filiforme

Hedw.

Stekeltjesmos

2944

Pterygoneurum lamellatum

(Lindb.) Jur.

Langstelig plaatjesmos

2945

Pterygoneurum ovatum

(Hedw.) Dixon

Kortstelig plaatjesmos

3448

Ptilidium ciliare

(L.) Hampe

Heidefranjemos

3449

Ptilidium pulcherrimum

(Weber) Vainio

Boomfranjemos

2947

Ptilium crista-castrensis

(Hedw.) De Not.

Struisveermos

2949

Ptychomitrium polyphyllum

(Sw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Plooimuts

2951

Pylaisia polyantha

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Boommos

2953

Racomitrium aciculare

(Hedw.) Brid.

Oeverbisschopsmuts

2954

Racomitrium canescens

(Hedw.) Brid.

Grijze bisschopsmuts

2957

Racomitrium fasciculare

(Hedw.) Brid.

Kale bisschopsmuts

2958

Racomitrium heterostichum

(Hedw.) Brid.

Hunebedbisschopsmuts

2959

Racomitrium lanuginosum

(Hedw.) Brid.

Wollige bisschopsmuts

3451

Radula complanata

(L.) Dumort.

Gewoon schijfjesmos

3453

Reboulia hemisphaerica

(L.) Raddi

Schermlevermos

2961

Rhizomnium pseudopunctatum

(Bruch & Schimp.) T.J.Kop.

Kwelviltsterrenmos

2962

Rhizomnium punctatum

(Hedw.) T.J.Kop.

Gewoon viltsterrenmos

2964

Rhodobryum roseum

(Hedw.) Limpr.

Rozetmos

2967

Rhynchostegiella curviseta

(Brid.) Limpr.

Dwergsnavelmos

2968

Rhynchostegiella tenella

(Dicks.) Limpr.

Slank snavelmos

3234

Rhynchostegiella teneriffae

(Mont.) Dirkse & Bouman

Spatsnavelmos

2970

Rhynchostegium confertum

(Dicks.) Schimp.

Boomsnavelmos

2971

Rhynchostegium megapolitanum

(F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.

Duinsnavelmos

2972

Rhynchostegium murale

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Muursnavelmos

2900

Rhynchostegium riparioides

(Hedw.) Card.

Watervalmos

2973

Rhynchostegium rotundifolium

(Brid.) Schimp.

Rondbladig snavelmos

2975

Rhytidiadelphus loreus

(Hedw.) Warnst.

Riempjesmos

2976

Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus

(Hedw.) Warnst.

Gewoon haakmos

3235

Rhytidiadelphus subpinnatus

(Lindb.) T.J.Kop.

Geveerd haakmos

2977

Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus

(Hedw.) Warnst.

Pluimstaartmos

2979

Rhytidium rugosum

(Hedw.) Kindb.

Buizerdmos

3455

Riccardia chamedryfolia

(With.) Grolle

Gewoon moerasvorkje

3456

Riccardia incurvata

Lindb.

Hol moerasvorkje

3457

Riccardia latifrons

(Lindb.) Lindb.

Breed moerasvorkje

3458

Riccardia multifida

(L.) Gray

Gevind moerasvorkje

3461

Riccia beyrichiana

Lehm.

Dik landvorkje

3462

Riccia bifurca

Hoffm.

Gevoord landvorkje

3463

Riccia canaliculata

Hoffm.

Smal watervorkje

3464

Riccia cavernosa

Hoffm.

Sponswatervorkje

3510

Riccia crozalsii

Levier

Blauw landvorkje

3468

Riccia fluitans

L.

Gewoon watervorkje

3471

Riccia glauca

L.

Gewoon landvorkje

3472

Riccia huebeneriana

Lindenb.

Gedeeld watervorkje

3474

Riccia sorocarpa

Bisch.

Klein landvorkje

3475

Riccia subbifurca

Croz.

Violet landvorkje

3476

Riccia warnstorfii

Warnst.

Smal landvorkje

3478

Ricciocarpos natans

(L.) Corda

Kroosmos

3112

Sanionia uncinata

(Hedw.) Loeske

Geplooid sikkelmos

3480

Scapania compacta

(Roth) Dumort.

Gedrongen schoffelmos

3481

Scapania curta

(Mart.) Dumort.

Klein schoffelmos

3517

Scapania gracilis

Lindb.

Gedoornd schoffelmos

3482

Scapania irrigua

(Nees) Nees

Zandschoffelmos

3518

Scapania lingulata

H.Buch

Tongschoffelmos

3483

Scapania nemorea

(L.) Grolle

Bosschoffelmos

3484

Scapania undulata

(L.) Dumort.

Beekschoffelmos

2986

Schistidium maritimum

(Turn.) Bruch & Schimp.

Zeeachterlichtmos

3258

Schistidium platyphyllum

(Mitt.) Kindb.

Kribbenachterlichtmos

3259

Schistidium rivulare

(Brid.) Podp.

Beekachterlichtmos

2988

Scleropodium cespitans

(Müll.Hal.) L.F.Koch

Vossenstaartmos

3237

Scopelophila cataractae

(Mitt.) Broth.

Ongezoomd ertsmos

2708

Scorpidium cossonii

(Schimp.) Hedenäs

Groen schorpioenmos

3110

Scorpidium revolvens

(Sw.) Rubers

Purper schorpioenmos

2991

Scorpidium scorpioides

(Hedw.) Limpr.

Rood schorpioenmos

2993

Seligeria calcarea

(Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Mergelpenseelmos

3238

Seligeria donniana

(Sm.) Müll.Hal.

Tandloos penseelmos

2994

Seligeria recurvata

(Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Gebogen penseelmos

3488

Sphaerocarpos michelii

Bellardi

Gestekeld blaasjesmos

3489

Sphaerocarpos texanus

Austin

Gerand blaasjesmos

3010

Sphagnum affine

Ren. & Cardot

Kamveenmos

3170

Sphagnum angustifolium

(Warnst.) C.E.O.Jensen

Smalbladig veenmos

2999

Sphagnum balticum

(Russow) C.E.O.Jensen.

Baltisch veenmos

3172

Sphagnum capillifolium

(Ehrh.) Hedw.

Stijf veenmos

3164

Sphagnum centrale

C.E.O.Jensen.

Broekbosveenmos

3001

Sphagnum compactum

Lam. & DC.

Kussentjesveenmos

3002

Sphagnum contortum

Schultz

Trilveenveenmos

3004

Sphagnum cuspidatum

Hoffm.

Waterveenmos

2996

Sphagnum denticulatum

Brid.

Geoord veenmos

3005

Sphagnum fallax

(H.Klinggr.) H.Klinggr.

Fraai veenmos

3006

Sphagnum fimbriatum

Wilson

Gewimperd veenmos

3169

Sphagnum flexuosum

Dozy & Molk.

Slank veenmos

3008

Sphagnum fuscum

(Schimp.) H.Klinggr.

Bruin veenmos

3009

Sphagnum girgensohnii

Russow

Gerafeld veenmos

3011

Sphagnum magellanicum

Brid.

Hoogveenveenmos

3012

Sphagnum majus

(Russow) C.E.O.Jensen.

Dof veenmos

3013

Sphagnum molle

Sull.

Week veenmos

3015

Sphagnum palustre

L.

Gewoon veenmos

3016

Sphagnum papillosum

Lindb.

Wrattig veenmos

3017

Sphagnum platyphyllum

(Braithw.) Warnst.

Lepelbladveenmos

3018

Sphagnum pulchrum

(Braithw.) Warnst.

Vijfrijig veenmos

3019

Sphagnum quinquefarium

(Braithw.) Warnst.

Bosveenmos

3021

Sphagnum riparium

Ångstr.

Uitgebeten veenmos

3174

Sphagnum rubellum

Wilson

Rood veenmos

3022

Sphagnum russowii

Warnst.

Violet veenmos

3023

Sphagnum squarrosum

Crome

Haakveenmos

3024

Sphagnum subnitens

Russow & Warnst.

Glanzend veenmos

3026

Sphagnum subsecundum

Nees

Moerasveenmos

3027

Sphagnum tenellum

(Brid.) Bory

Zacht veenmos

3028

Sphagnum teres

(Schimp.) Ångstr.

Sparrig veenmos

3031

Splachnum ampullaceum

Hedw.

Kruikmos

3191

Syntrichia calcicola

J.J.Amann

Klein duinsterretje

3058

Syntrichia intermedia

Brid.

Vioolsterretje

3059

Syntrichia laevipila

Brid.

Boomsterretje

3062

Syntrichia latifolia

(Hartm.) Huebener

Riviersterretje

3065

Syntrichia papillosa

(Wilson) Jur.

Knikkersterretje

3067

Syntrichia ruralis

(Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr

 

3069

Syntrichia virescens

(De Not.) Ochyra

Uitgerand zodesterretje

3494

Targionia hypophylla

L.

Wiggemos

3033

Taxiphyllum wissgrillii

(Garov.) Wijk & Margad.

Komkommermos

3035

Tetraphis pellucida

Hedw.

Viertandmos

3037

Tetraplodon mnioides

(Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.

Braakbalmos

3039

Thamnobryum alopecurum

(Hedw.) Gangulee

Struikmos

3041

Thuidium abietinum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Sparrenmos

3186

Thuidium delicatulum

(Hedw.) Mitt.

Fraai thujamos

3044

Thuidium philibertii

Limpr.

Zweepthujamos

3045

Thuidium recognitum

(Hedw.) Lindb.

Stug thujamos

3046

Thuidium tamariscinum

(Hedw.) Schimp.

Gewoon thujamos

3260

Timmia megapolitana

Hedw.

Vloedschedemos

3048

Tomentypnum nitens

(Hedw.) Loeske

Viltnerfmos

3050

Tortella flavovirens

(Bruch) Broth.

Duinkronkelbladmos

3053

Tortella fragilis

(Drumm.) Limpr.

Bros kronkelbladmos

3054

Tortella inclinata

(R.Hedw.) Limpr.

Viltig kronkelbladmos

3240

Tortella inflexa

(Bruch) Broth.

Klein kronkelbladmos

3055

Tortella tortuosa

(Hedw.) Limpr.

Gerimpeld kronkelbladmos

2861

Tortula acaulon

(With.) R.H.Zander

Gewoon knopmos

2933

Tortula lanceola

R.H.Zander

Kalkkleimos

3063

Tortula marginata

(Bruch & Schimp.) Spruce

Gerand muursterretje

2935

Tortula modica

R.H.Zander

Groot kleimos

3064

Tortula muralis

Hedw.

Gewoon muursterretje

2929

Tortula protobryoides

R.H.Zander

Gesloten kleimos

3068

Tortula subulata

Hedw.

Langkapselsterretje

2936

Tortula truncata

(Hedw.) Mitt.

Gewoon kleimos

3192

Tortula vahliana

(Schultz) Mont.

Rozetsterretje

3071

Trematodon ambiguus

(Hedw.) Hornsch.

Langhalsmos

3496

Trichocolea tomentella

(Ehrh.) Dumort.

Wolmos

3073

Trichostomum crispulum

Bruch

Gekapt haartandmos

3499

Tritomaria exsectiformis

(Breidl.) Loeske

Gewoon gootmos

3526

Tritomaria quinquedentata

(Huds.) H.Buch

Groot gootmos

3075

Ulota bruchii

Brid.

Knotskroesmos

3076

Ulota coarctata

(P.Beauv.) Hammar

Stijf kroesmos

3077

Ulota crispa

(Hedw.) Brid.

Trompetkroesmos

3241

Ulota drummondii

(Hook. & Grev.) Brid.

Kruipend kroesmos

3078

Ulota phyllantha

Brid.

Broedkroesmos

2704

Warnstorfia exannulata

(Schimp.) Loeske

Geveerd sikkelmos

2705

Warnstorfia fluitans

(Hedw.) Loeske

Vensikkelmos

2785

Weissia brachycarpa

(Nees & Hornsch.) Jur.

Gewoon vliesjesmos

3080

Weissia controversa

Hedw.

Gewoon parelmos

3197

Weissia fallax

Sehlm.

Gekroesd parelmos

3082

Weissia longifolia

Mitt.

Kogeltjesmos

3083

Weissia rostellata

(Brid.) Lindb.

Dwergparelmos

3125

Weissia squarrosa

(Nees & Hornsch.) Müll.Hal.

Vertakt vliesjesmos

3086

Zygodon conoideus

(Dicks.) Hook. & Taylor

Staafjesiepenmos

3087

Zygodon viridissimus

(Dicks.) Brid.

Gewoon iepenmos