Naamlijst dagvlinders

 

 

HOME

 

 

 

Soortnr

Wetenschappelijke naam

Auteursnaam

Nederlandse naam

 

 

 

 

70

Aglais urticae

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kleine vos

33

Anthocharis cardamines

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Oranjetipje

67

Apatura ilia

(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Kleine weerschijnvlinder

66

Apatura iris

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote weerschijnvlinder

95

Aphantopus hyperantus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Koevinkje

28

Aporia crataegi

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Groot geaderd witje

75

Araschnia levana

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Landkaartje

108

Arethusana arethusa

(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Oranje steppevlinder

83

Argynnis adippe

(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Bosrandparelmoervlinder

84

Argynnis aglaja

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote parelmoervlinder

82

Argynnis niobe

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Duinparelmoervlinder

85

Argynnis paphia

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Keizersmantel

76

Boloria aquilonaris

(Stichel, 1908)

Veenbesparelmoervlinder

79

Boloria dia

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Paarse parelmoervlinder

78

Boloria euphrosyne

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Zilvervlek

77

Boloria selene

(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Zilveren maan

80

Brenthis ino

(Rottemburg, 1775)

Purperstreepparelmoervlinder

35

Callophrys rubi

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Groentje

9

Carcharodus alceae

(Esper, 1780)

Kaasjeskruiddikkopje

2

Carterocephalus palaemon

(Pallas, 1771)

Bont dikkopje

56

Celastrina argiolus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Boomblauwtje

97

Coenonympha arcania

(Linnaeus, 1761)

Tweekleurig hooibeestje

96

Coenonympha hero

(Linnaeus, 1761)

Zilverstreephooibeestje

98

Coenonympha pamphilus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Hooibeestje

99

Coenonympha tullia

(Müller, 1764)

Veenhooibeestje

25

Colias alfacariensis

Ribbe, 1905

Zuidelijke luzernevlinder

23

Colias chrysotheme

(Esper, 1781)

Steppeluzernevlinder

26

Colias croceus

(Fourcroy, 1785)

Oranje luzernevlinder

24

Colias hyale

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Gele luzernevlinder

22

Colias palaeno

(Linnaeus, 1761)

Veengeeltje

48

Cupido argiades

(Pallas, 1771)

Staartblauwtje

47

Cupido minimus

(Fuessly, 1775)

Dwergblauwtje

110

Danaus plexippus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Monarchvlinder

102

Erebia aethiops

(Esper, 1777)

Zomererebia

103

Erebia ligea

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Boserebia

104

Erebia medusa

(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Voorjaarserebia

8

Erynnis tages

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bruin dikkopje

86

Euphydryas aurinia

(Rottemburg, 1775)

Moerasparelmoervlinder

27

Gonepteryx rhamni

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Citroenvlinder

34

Hamearis lucina

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Sleutelbloemvlinder

6

Hesperia comma

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kommavlinder

1

Heteropterus morpheus

(Pallas, 1771)

Spiegeldikkopje

105

Hipparchia fagi

(Scopoli, 1763)

Grote boswachter

106

Hipparchia semele

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Heivlinder

107

Hipparchia statilinus

(Hufnagel, 1766)

Kleine heivlinder

73

Inachis io

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Dagpauwoog

20

Iphiclides podalirius

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Koningspage

81

Issoria lathonia

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kleine parelmoervlinder

46

Lampides boeticus

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Tijgerblauwtje

93

Lasiommata maera

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Rotsvlinder

92

Lasiommata megera

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Argusvlinder

21

Leptidea sinapis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Boswitje

64

Limenitis camilla

(Linnaeus, 1764)

Kleine ijsvogelvlinder

65

Limenitis populi

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote ijsvogelvlinder

63

Limenitis reducta

Staudinger, 1901

Blauwe ijsvogelvlinder

94

Lopinga achine

(Scopoli, 1763)

Boszandoog

42

Lycaena dispar

(Haworth, 1802)

Grote vuurvlinder

45

Lycaena hippothoe

(Linnaeus, 1761)

Rode vuurvlinder

41

Lycaena phlaeas

(Linnaeus, 1761)

Kleine vuurvlinder

44

Lycaena tityrus

(Poda, 1761)

Bruine vuurvlinder

43

Lycaena virgaureae

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Morgenrood

57

Maculinea alcon

(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Gentiaanblauwtje

60

Maculinea arion

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Tijmblauwtje

62

Maculinea nausithous

(Bergsträsser, 1779)

Donker pimpernelblauwtje

61

Maculinea teleius

(Bergsträsser, 1779)

Pimpernelblauwtje

101

Maniola jurtina

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bruin zandoogje

109

Melanargia galathea

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Dambordje

90

Melitaea athalia

(Rottemburg, 1775)

Bosparelmoervlinder

111

Melitaea aurelia

Nickerl, 1850

Steppeparelmoervlinder

88

Melitaea cinxia

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Veldparelmoervlinder

89

Melitaea diamina

(Lang, 1789)

Woudparelmoervlinder

87

Melitaea didyma

(Esper, 1778)

Tweekleurige parelmoervlinder

37

Neozephyrus quercus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Eikenpage

72

Nymphalis antiopa

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Rouwmantel

71

Nymphalis polychloros

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote vos

7

Ochlodes faunus

(Bremer & Grey, 1853)

Groot dikkopje

19

Papilio machaon

Linnaeus, 1758

Koninginnenpage

91

Pararge aegeria

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bont zandoogje

18

Parnassius apollo

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Apollovlinder

29

Pieris brassicae

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Groot koolwitje

31

Pieris napi

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Klein geaderd witje

30

Pieris rapae

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Klein koolwitje

52

Plebeius agestis

(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Bruin blauwtje

49

Plebeius argus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Heideblauwtje

50

Plebeius idas

(Linnaeus, 1761)

Vals heideblauwtje

51

Plebeius optilete

(Knoch, 1781)

Veenbesblauwtje

74

Polygonia c-album

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Gehakkelde aurelia

54

Polyommatus coridon

(Poda, 1761)

Bleek blauwtje

53

Polyommatus icarus

(Rottemburg, 1775)

Icarusblauwtje

55

Polyommatus semiargus

(Rottemburg, 1775)

Klaverblauwtje

32

Pontia daplidice

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Resedawitje

16

Pyrgus alveus

(Hübner, 1803)

Groot spikkeldikkopje

15

Pyrgus armoricanus

(Oberthür, 1910)

Bretons spikkeldikkopje

13

Pyrgus carlinae

(Rambur, 1839)

Driedisteldikkopje

11

Pyrgus carthami

(Hübner, 1813)

Witgezoomd spikkeldikkopje

14

Pyrgus cirsii

(Rambur, 1839)

Rood spikkeldikkopje

12

Pyrgus malvae

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Aardbeivlinder

17

Pyrgus onopordi

(Rambur, 1839)

Aambeeld-spikkeldikkopje

100

Pyronia tithonus

(Linnaeus, 1767)

Oranje zandoogje

38

Satyrium ilicis

(Esper, 1779)

Bruine eikenpage

40

Satyrium pruni

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Pruimenpage

39

Satyrium w-album

(Knoch, 1782)

Iepenpage

10

Spialia sertorius

(Hoffmannsegg, 1804)

Kalkgraslanddikkopje

36

Thecla betulae

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Sleedoornpage

5

Thymelicus acteon

(Rottemburg, 1775)

Dwergdikkopje

4

Thymelicus lineola

(Ochsenheimer, 1808)

Zwartsprietdikkopje

3

Thymelicus sylvestris

(Poda, 1761)

Geelsprietdikkopje

68

Vanessa atalanta

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Atalanta

69

Vanessa cardui

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Distelvlinder