Naamlijst broedvogels

 

 

HOME

 

 

 

 

Soortnr

Wetenschappelijke naam

Auteursnaam

Nederlandse naam

 

 

 

 

2670

Accipiter gentilis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Havik

2690

Accipiter nisus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Sperwer

12530

Acrocephalus arundinaceus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote Karekiet

12480

Acrocephalus dumetorum

Blyth, 1849

Struikrietzanger

12500

Acrocephalus palustris

(Bechstein, 1798)

Bosrietzanger

12430

Acrocephalus schoenobaenus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Rietzanger

12510

Acrocephalus scirpaceus

(Hermann, 1804)

Kleine Karekiet

5560

Actitis hypoleucos

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Oeverloper

14370

Aegithalos caudatus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Staartmees

7700

Aegolius funereus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Ruigpootuil

1780

Aix galericulata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Mandarijneend

1770

Aix sponsa

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Carolina-eend

9760

Alauda arvensis

Linnaeus, 1758

Veldleeuwerik

8310

Alcedo atthis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

IJsvogel

3580

Alectoris rufa

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Rode Patrijs

1700

Alopochen aegyptiacus

(Linnaeus, 1766)

Nijlgans

1890

Anas acuta

Linnaeus, 1758

Pijlstaart

1900

Anas bahamensis

Linnaeus, 1758

Bahamapijlstaart

1850

Anas capensis

Gmelin, 1789

Kaapse Taling

1940

Anas clypeata

Linnaeus, 1758

Slobeend

1840

Anas crecca

Linnaeus, 1758

Wintertaling

1860

Anas platyrhynchos

Linnaeus, 1758

Wilde Eend

1910

Anas querquedula

Linnaeus, 1758

Zomertaling

1590

Anser albifrons

(Scopoli, 1769)

Kolgans

1610

Anser anser

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grauwe Gans

1630

Anser caerulescens

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Sneeuwgans

1650

Anser canagicus

(Sevastianov, 1802)

Keizergans

1560

Anser cygnoides

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Zwaangans

1620

Anser indicus

(Latham, 1790)

Indische gans

1574

Anser serrirostris

Swinhoe, 1871

Toendrarietgans

10050

Anthus campestris

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Duinpieper

10110

Anthus pratensis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Graspieper

10090

Anthus trivialis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Boompieper

7950

Apus apus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Gierzwaluw

1220

Ardea cinerea

Linnaeus, 1758

Blauwe Reiger

1240

Ardea purpurea

Linnaeus, 1766

Purperreiger

7680

Asio flammeus

(Pontoppidan, 1763)

Velduil

7670

Asio otus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Ransuil

7570

Athene noctua

(Scopoli, 1769)

Steenuil

1980

Aythya ferina

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Tafeleend

2030

Aythya fuligula

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kuifeend

2020

Aythya nyroca

(Güldenstadt, 1770)

Witoogeend

950

Botaurus stellaris

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Roerdomp

1660

Branta canadensis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote Canadese gans

1670

Branta leucopsis

(Bechstein, 1803)

Brandgans

7440

Bubo bubo

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Oehoe

1110

Bubulcus ibis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Koereiger

2180

Bucephala clangula

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Brilduiker

4590

Burhinus oedicnemus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Griel

2870

Buteo buteo

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Buizerd

1750

Cairina moschata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Muskuseend

5120

Calidris alpina

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bonte Strandloper

7780

Caprimulgus europaeus

Linnaeus, 1758

Nachtzwaluw

16634

Carduelis cabaret

(Statius Müller, 1776)

Kleine Barmsijs

16600

Carduelis cannabina

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kneu

16530

Carduelis carduelis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Putter

16540

Carduelis spinus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Sijs

16790

Carpodacus erythrinus

(Pallas, 1770)

Roodmus

1210

Casmerodius albus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote Zilverreiger

14870

Certhia brachydactyla

C.L.Brehm, 1820

Boomkruiper

14860

Certhia familiaris

Linnaeus, 1758

Taigaboomkruiper

12200

Cettia cetti

(Temminck, 1820)

Cetti's Zanger

4770

Charadrius alexandrinus

Linnaeus, 1758

Strandplevier

4690

Charadrius dubius

Scopoli, 1786

Kleine Plevier

4700

Charadrius hiaticula

Linnaeus, 1758

Bontbekplevier

4820

Charadrius morinellus

Linnaeus, 1758

Morinelplevier

6260

Chlidonias hybridus

(Pallas, 1811)

Witwangstern

6280

Chlidonias leucopterus

(Temminck, 1815)

Witvleugelstern

6270

Chlidonias niger

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Zwarte Stern

16490

Chloris chloris

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Groenling

1340

Ciconia ciconia

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Ooievaar

10500

Cinclus cinclus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Waterspreeuw

2600

Circus aeruginosus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bruine Kiekendief

2610

Circus cyaneus

(Linnaeus, 1766)

Blauwe Kiekendief

2630

Circus pygargus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grauwe Kiekendief

12260

Cisticola juncidis

(Rafinesque, 1810)

Graszanger

17170

Coccothraustes coccothraustes

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Appelvink

6650

Columba livia

Gmelin, 1789

Rotsduif

6680

Columba oenas

Linnaeus, 1758

Holenduif

6700

Columba palumbus

Linnaeus, 1758

Houtduif

15720

Corvus corax

Linnaeus, 1758

Raaf

15673

Corvus cornix

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bonte Kraai

15671

Corvus corone

Linnaeus, 1758

Zwarte Kraai

15630

Corvus frugilegus

Linnaeus, 1758

Roek

15600

Corvus monedula

Linnaeus, 1758

Kauw

15620

Corvus splendens

Vieillot, 1817

Huiskraai

3700

Coturnix coturnix

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kwartel

4210

Crex crex

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kwartelkoning

7240

Cuculus canorus

Linnaeus, 1758

Koekoek

20800

Cygnus atratus

(Latham, 1790)

Zwarte Zwaan

1520

Cygnus olor

(Gmelin, 1789)

Knobbelzwaan

10010

Delichon urbica

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Huiszwaluw

8760

Dendrocopos major

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grote Bonte Specht

8830

Dendrocopos medius

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Middelste Bonte Specht

8870

Dendrocopos minor

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kleine Bonte Specht

8630

Dryocopus martius

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Zwarte Specht

1190

Egretta garzetta

(Linnaeus, 1766)

Kleine Zilverreiger

18570

Emberiza citrinella

Linnaeus, 1758

Geelgors

18660

Emberiza hortulana

Linnaeus, 1758

Ortolaan

18770

Emberiza schoeniclus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Rietgors

90070

Eophona migratoria

Hartert, 1903

Chinese Appelvink

10990

Erithacus rubecula

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Roodborst

3200

Falco peregrinus

Tunstall, 1771

Slechtvalk

3100

Falco subbuteo

Linnaeus, 1758

Boomvalk

3040

Falco tinnunculus

Linnaeus, 1758

Torenvalk

13490

Ficedula hypoleuca

(Pallas, 1764)

Bonte Vliegenvanger

16360

Fringilla coelebs

Linnaeus, 1758

Vink

16380

Fringilla montifringilla

Linnaeus, 1758

Keep

4290

Fulica atra

Linnaeus, 1758

Meerkoet

9720

Galerida cristata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kuifleeuwerik

5190

Gallinago gallinago

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Watersnip

4240

Gallinula chloropus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Waterhoen

15390

Garrulus glandarius

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Gaai

4500

Haematopus ostralegus

Linnaeus, 1758

Scholekster

4550

Himantopus himantopus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Steltkluut

12590

Hippolais icterina

(Vieillot, 1817)

Spotvogel

12600

Hippolais polyglotta

(Vieillot, 1817)

Orpheusspotvogel

9920

Hirundo rustica

Linnaeus, 1758

Boerenzwaluw

980

Ixobrychus minutus

(Linnaeus, 1766)

Woudaapje

8480

Jynx torquilla

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Draaihals

15150

Lanius collurio

Linnaeus, 1758

Grauwe Klauwier

15200

Lanius excubitor

Linnaeus, 1758

Klapekster

5920

Larus argentatus

Pontoppidan, 1763

Zilvermeeuw

5900

Larus canus

Linnaeus, 1758

Stormmeeuw

5912

Larus graellsii

Brehm, 1857

Kleine Mantelmeeuw

6000

Larus marinus

Linnaeus, 1758

Grote Mantelmeeuw

5750

Larus melanocephalus

Temminck, 1820

Zwartkopmeeuw

5926

Larus michahellis

J.F.Naumann, 1840

Geelpootmeeuw

5780

Larus minutus

Pallas, 1776

Dwergmeeuw

5820

Larus ridibundus

Linnaeus, 1766

Kokmeeuw

14070

Leiothrix lutea

(Scopoli, 1786)

Japanse Nachtegaal

5320

Limosa limosa

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grutto

12380

Locustella luscinioides

(Savi, 1824)

Snor

12360

Locustella naevia

(Boddaert, 1783)

Sprinkhaanzanger

16660

Loxia curvirostra

Linnaeus, 1758

Kruisbek

16650

Loxia leucoptera

Gmelin, 1789

Witbandkruisbek

16680

Loxia pytyopsittacus

Borkhausen, 1793

Grote Kruisbek

9740

Lullula arborea

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Boomleeuwerik

11030

Luscinia luscinia

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Noordse Nachtegaal

11040

Luscinia megarhynchos

C.L.Brehm, 1831

Nachtegaal

11060

Luscinia svecica

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Blauwborst

1790

Mareca penelope

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Smient

1820

Mareca strepera

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Krakeend

3990

Meleagris gallopavo

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kalkoen

2210

Mergus serrator

Linnaeus, 1758

Middelste Zaagbek

8400

Merops apiaster

Linnaeus, 1758

Bijeneter

18820

Miliaria calandra

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Grauwe Gors

2380

Milvus migrans

(Boddaert, 1783)

Zwarte Wouw

2390

Milvus milvus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Rode Wouw

10201

Motacilla alba

Linnaeus, 1758

Witte Kwikstaart

10190

Motacilla cinerea

Tunstall, 1771

Grote Gele Kwikstaart

10171

Motacilla flava

Linnaeus, 1758

Gele Kwikstaart

10172

Motacilla flavissima

(Blyth, 1834)

Engelse Kwikstaart

10202

Motacilla yarrellii

Gould, 1837

Rouwkwikstaart

13350

Muscicapa striata

(Pallas, 1764)

Grauwe Vliegenvanger

90130

Myiopsitta monachus

(Boddaert, 1783)

Monniksparkiet

1960

Netta rufina

(Pallas, 1773)

Krooneend

15570

Nucifraga caryocatactes

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Notenkraker

5410

Numenius arquata

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Wulp

3980

Numida meleagris

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Helmparelhoen

1040

Nycticorax nycticorax

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kwak

11460

Oenanthe oenanthe

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Tapuit

15080

Oriolus oriolus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Wielewaal

4460

Otis tarda

Linnaeus, 1758

Grote Trap

2250

Oxyura jamaicensis

(Gmelin, 1789)

Rosse Stekelstaart

13640

Panurus biarmicus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Baardman

14610

Parus ater

Linnaeus, 1758

Zwarte Mees

14620

Parus caeruleus

Linnaeus, 1758

Pimpelmees

14540

Parus cristatus

Linnaeus, 1758

Kuifmees

14640

Parus major

Linnaeus, 1758

Koolmees

14420

Parus montanus

Conrad, 1827

Matkop

14400

Parus palustris

Linnaeus, 1758

Glanskop

15910

Passer domesticus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Huismus

15980

Passer montanus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Ringmus

90150

Pavo cristatus

Linnaeus, 1758

Blauwe Pauw

3670

Perdix perdix

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Patrijs

2310

Pernis apivorus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Wespendief

720

Phalacrocorax carbo

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Aalscholver

3940

Phasianus colchicus

Linnaeus, 1758

Fazant

5170

Philomachus pugnax

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kemphaan

11210

Phoenicurus ochruros

(S.G.Gmelin, 1774)

Zwarte Roodstaart

11220

Phoenicurus phoenicurus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Gekraagde Roodstaart

13070

Phylloscopus bonelli

(Vieillot, 1819)

Bergfluiter

13110

Phylloscopus collybita

(Vieillot, 1817)

Tjiftjaf

13080

Phylloscopus sibilatrix

(Bechstein, 1793)

Fluiter

13120

Phylloscopus trochilus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Fitis

15490

Pica pica

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Ekster

8560

Picus viridis

Linnaeus, 1758

Groene Specht

1440

Platalea leucorodia

Linnaeus, 1758

Lepelaar

4850

Pluvialis apricaria

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Goudplevier

110

Podiceps auritus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kuifduiker

90

Podiceps cristatus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Fuut

100

Podiceps grisegena

(Boddaert, 1783)

Roodhalsfuut

120

Podiceps nigricollis

C.L.Brehm, 1831

Geoorde Fuut

4100

Porzana parva

(Scopoli, 1769)

Klein Waterhoen

4080

Porzana porzana

(Linnaeus, 1766)

Porseleinhoen

4110

Porzana pusilla

(Pallas, 1776)

Kleinst Waterhoen

10840

Prunella modularis

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Heggenmus

7120

Psittacula krameri

(Scopoli, 1769)

Halsbandparkiet

17100

Pyrrhula pyrrhula

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Goudvink

4070

Rallus aquaticus

Linnaeus, 1758

Waterral

4560

Recurvirostra avosetta

Linnaeus, 1758

Kluut

13150

Regulus ignicapillus

(Temminck, 1820)

Vuurgoudhaantje

13140

Regulus regulus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Goudhaantje

14900

Remiz pendulinus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Buidelmees

9810

Riparia riparia

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Oeverzwaluw

6020

Rissa tridactyla

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Drieteenmeeuw

11370

Saxicola rubetra

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Paapje

11390

Saxicola rubicola

(Linnaeus, 1766)

Roodborsttapuit

5290

Scolopax rusticola

Linnaeus, 1758

Houtsnip

16400

Serinus serinus

(Linnaeus, 1766)

Europese Kanarie

14790

Sitta europaea

Linnaeus, 1758

Boomklever

2060

Somateria mollissima

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Eider

6240

Sterna albifrons

Pallas, 1764

Dwergstern

6150

Sterna hirundo

Linnaeus, 1758

Visdief

6160

Sterna paradisaea

Pontoppidan, 1763

Noordse Stern

6110

Sterna sandvicensis

Lathan, 1787

Grote Stern

6840

Streptopelia decaocto

(Frivaldszky, 1838)

Turkse Tortel

6830

Streptopelia roseogrisea

(Sundevall, 1857)

Lachduif

6870

Streptopelia turtur

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Zomertortel

7610

Strix aluco

Linnaeus, 1758

Bosuil

15820

Sturnus vulgaris

Linnaeus, 1758

Spreeuw

12770

Sylvia atricapilla

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Zwartkop

12760

Sylvia borin

(Boddaert, 1783)

Tuinfluiter

12750

Sylvia communis

Latham, 1787

Grasmus

12740

Sylvia curruca

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Braamsluiper

70

Tachybaptus ruficollis

(Pallas, 1764)

Dodaars

1710

Tadorna ferruginea

(Pallas, 1764)

Casarca

1730

Tadorna tadorna

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Bergeend

3320

Tetrao tetrix

Linnaeus, 1758

Korhoen

5460

Tringa totanus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Tureluur

10660

Troglodytes troglodytes

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Winterkoning

11870

Turdus merula

Linnaeus, 1758

Merel

12000

Turdus philomelos

C.L.Brehm, 1831

Zanglijster

11980

Turdus pilaris

Linnaeus, 1758

Kramsvogel

12020

Turdus viscivorus

Linnaeus, 1758

Grote Lijster

7350

Tyto alba

(Scopoli, 1769)

Kerkuil

8460

Upupa epops

Linnaeus, 1758

Hop

4930

Vanellus vanellus

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Kievit